$335,000
UNDER CONTRACT

1946 Farley Dr Wilmington, NC 28405

Estimated payment $1,894/month

Total Views 964
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,547 Sq Ft
$217 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Den
  • Fenced Yard
  • Holly Shelter Middle School Rated 9+
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

About This Home

Charming brick ranch offering space, flexibility, and a rare combination of usable outbuildings--all in a convenient Wilmington location. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors, a functional layout, and spacious living areas designed for everyday comfort. The kitchen flows easily into the dining area, while the heated and cooled sunroom--serviced by a mini split system--provides true year-round living space, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or a second living area. Step outside and this property truly stands out. In addition to the main home, you'll find multiple detached buildings, including a workshop with built-in cabinetry and workspace, along with additional finished and unfinished structures offering endless possibilities for storage, hobbies, or creative use. Enjoy the outdoors from the covered front porch or screened-in back porch, all overlooking a yard with room to spread out and make your own. If you've been looking for a property that offers more than just a home--this one delivers.

Listing Agent

Jamie Crist

BlueCoast Realty Corporation License #286825 Listed on: 04/21/2026

BlueCoast Realty Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,292

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,547 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number R03415-002-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,292

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Original List Price: 335000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1547.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Shower, Pergola, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop, Outbuilding
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: Yes
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 216.55
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Living Room, Den, Dining Room, Dining Area
  • Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.10
  • Living Area Range: 1400 - 1599
  • Floor Plans Count: 1
  • Floor Plans Change Timestamp: 2026-04-21T00:30:15Z

• Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Front Porch, Side Porch

• Fuel Tank Owned Or Leased: Owned
  • Fuel Vendor Contact Name And Contact: do not know
  • Fuel Tank Above Or Below Ground: Above Ground
  • Fuel Tank Fuel Type: Propane
  • Fuel Tank In Use: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Has H O A?: No

Fee Information

  • Termite Bond Y N: Yes
  • Termite Company: Terminex
  • Termite Company Phone: 910-460-2826

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wrightsboro
  • High School: Laney
  • Junior High Dist: New Hanover
  • Middle Or Junior School: Holly Shelter

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 964
  • Deed Page: 784.00
  • Lot Number: 21
  • Zoning: AR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Size: see map
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-04-26
  • Parcel#: R03415-002-002-000
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 11
  • Tax Map Number: 1
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: none
  • Tax Amount: 1291.82

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $341,300 $77,100 $264,200
2023 -- $176,700 $77,300 $99,400
2022 $0 $176,700 $77,300 $99,400
2021 $895 $176,700 $77,300 $99,400
2020 $895 $141,500 $32,900 $108,600
2019 $895 $140,100 $32,900 $107,200
2018 $665 $140,100 $32,900 $107,200
2017 $907 $140,100 $32,900 $107,200
2016 $836 $120,600 $32,900 $87,700
2015 $777 $120,600 $32,900 $87,700
2014 $763 $120,600 $32,900 $87,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $335,000 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100568414

Hive MLS

APN: R03415-002-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.