NOT LISTED FOR SALE

206 Brookfield Dr Wilmington, NC 28405

Estimated Value: $322,000 - $359,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,377 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2019

Last sale price $200,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,918 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fenced Yard
  • Holly Shelter Middle School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Porch

About This Home

As of September 2019

Welcome home to Brookfield.The rocking chair front porch welcomes you into this all brick 3 bedroom 2 bath home.The home features original hardwood floors in the main living areas and bedrooms along with tile floors in the kitchen and both bathrooms. Master bathroom features a beautiful tile shower with glass door. Guest bath has updated vanity with wainscoting trim. Custom cabinets for the laundry room and pantry are a wonderful upgrade to the home. Ceiling fans in all of the rooms. Outside you will find a gorgeous pool to cool off and relax with the whole family in the privacy of your totally fenced in large yard. In a prime location to quickly reach Mayfaire shopping, Wrightsville Beach, ILM airport and all of the dining, shopping and entertainment that historic Wilmington has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Sabourin

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage License #264912 Listed on: 07/30/2019

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Leigh Saunders

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties License #283412

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $787

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,377 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number R04207-001-043-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$787

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Washer, Stove/Oven - Electric, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 137.98
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 787.00
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Fireplace: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1377.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1377.00

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Driveway: Carport, Paved, On Site

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1200 - 1399
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities

Schools

  • School District: New Hanover

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 292.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Dimensions: irregular
  • Lot Number: 15
  • Lot Sq Ft: 14810.00
  • Zoning: AR

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: R04207-001-043-000
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2019
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Leigh Saunders
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
5.26%
Current Estimated Value
$339,179

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$139,179
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.27%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,130
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,049

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Stevenson David B Ruth Ellen
Bought by
Casteel Mark W Karen C

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Kidd Deborah Averitt
Bought by
Stevenson David B Ruth Ellen

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1983
Sold by
Kidd Robert S Deborah A
Bought by
Kidd Deborah Averitt

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
Sold by
Kidd Robert S Deborah A
Bought by
Kidd Robert S Deborah A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Sold by
Cutts Wm Ed Janice G
Bought by
Kidd Robert S Deborah A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1978

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Frederick $200,000 None Available
Casteel Mark W Karen C $116,000 --
Stevenson David B Ruth Ellen $85,000 --
Kidd Deborah Averitt $500 --
Kidd Robert S Deborah A $500 --
Kidd Robert S Deborah A $46,200 --
Cutts Wm Ed Janice G $33,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Frederick $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2019 09/18/19 Sold $200,000 +5.3% $145 / Sq Ft
08/02/2019 08/02/19 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2019 07/30/19 For Sale $190,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,309 $326,400 $124,000 $202,400
2023 $977 $174,100 $69,600 $104,500
2022 $986 $174,100 $69,600 $104,500
2021 $965 $174,100 $69,600 $104,500
2020 $787 $124,500 $30,700 $93,800
2019 $787 $124,500 $30,700 $93,800
2018 $787 $124,500 $30,700 $93,800
2017 $806 $124,500 $30,700 $93,800
2016 $956 $138,000 $47,300 $90,700
2015 $889 $138,000 $47,300 $90,700
2014 $874 $138,000 $47,300 $90,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100177839

Hive MLS

APN: R04207-001-043-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.