208 Monroe St Pauls Valley, OK 73075
Estimated payment $1,012/month
Highlights
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Separate Outdoor Workshop
- Central Air
- Pauls Valley Elementary School Rated A-
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Owner is willing to entertain a lease with option to purchase arrangement for qualified renters/buyers. Terms and conditions to be negotiated and approved by Owner.
Remodeled Home + Incredible Shop — A Rare Find! This beautifully renovated property features a brand new roof and a fully remodeled interior, offering modern finishes, fresh updates, and move-in-ready comfort. Sitting on two lots, the home provides space, flexibility, and exciting future potential. The 30' x 36' shop is a major highlight—built with 16' side walls, a concrete slab floor, 220 electrical, and a loft, making it ideal for a workshop, business use, storage, or hobby space. The possibilities are endless for investors, entrepreneurs, or anyone needing serious workspace. Located close to downtown shopping, dining, and local amenities, this property blends convenience with functionality and value. ?? Note: The building behind the house will be moved and removed prior to closing. Whether you’re looking for a home with extra space, a live-work setup, or a strong investment opportunity, this property is a standout.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $458
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Additional Features
- 1-Story Property
- 6,299 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Air
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 7 & 8 / 9
- Assessor Parcel Number 0275-00-009-008-0-008-00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | $5,463 | $367 | $5,096 |
| 2024 | $458 | $5,399 | $367 | $5,032 |
| 2023 | $436 | $5,242 | $367 | $4,875 |
| 2022 | $396 | $5,089 | $367 | $4,722 |
| 2021 | $341 | $4,407 | $361 | $4,046 |
| 2020 | $331 | $4,278 | $347 | $3,931 |
| 2019 | $327 | $4,155 | $334 | $3,821 |
| 2018 | $307 | $4,032 | $277 | $3,755 |
| 2017 | $203 | $3,350 | $277 | $3,073 |
| 2016 | $194 | $3,252 | $277 | $2,975 |
| 2015 | $189 | $3,157 | $277 | $2,880 |
| 2014 | $181 | $3,065 | $277 | $2,788 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -2.7% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -2.6% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -0.1% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -2.6% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $10,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
Your Local Realtor Serving Choctaw, Harrah, McLoud, Bethel Acres & Beyond
Nikki McCraw is a trusted Oklahoma Realtor who brings heart, hustle, and hometown knowledge to every transaction. Growing up in Southeast Oklahoma and spending the past 14 years raising her family in the Oklahoma City metro area, Nikki knows what makes each community—from Choctaw and Harrah to McLoud, Bethel Acres, and Shawnee—such special places to call home.
With over 12 years of experience working
Nikki's Other Listings
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1211189
APN: 0275-00-009-008-0-008-00
- 320 East Ave
- 412 S Cherry St
- 214 S Locust St
- 701 E Charles Ave
- 615 E Charles Ave
- 504 E Charles Ave
- 116 N Elm St
- 118 N Pecan St
- 518 E Bradley Ave
- 319 E Bradley Ave
- 313 S Montie Ave
- 200 E Leslie St
- 202 W Lee St
- 209 Chestnut St
- 201 S Oak St
- 106 E Agnew Ave
- 446 S Edith Ave
- 311 S Bertha Ave
- 609 N Ash St
- 804 N Willow St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.