2117 Mountain St Philadelphia, PA 19145
Point Breeze NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
917
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2117 Mountain St, Philadelphia, PA 19145 and is currently estimated at $248,007, approximately $270 per square foot. 2117 Mountain St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including South Philadelphia High School, Delaplaine McDaniel School, and Universal Vare Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Phillips Emma
Bought by
Saunders Ralph and Lockett Latoya
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Ralph | $5,632 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,021 | $271,700 | $54,340 | $217,360 |
| 2025 | $2,021 | $271,700 | $54,340 | $217,360 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $271,700 | $54,340 | $217,360 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $144,400 | $28,880 | $115,520 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $144,400 | $28,880 | $115,520 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $907 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $907 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $907 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,800 | $6,514 | $58,286 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,728 | $303 | $1,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map