$1,699,000

21304 E Fort Bowie Dr Walnut, CA 91789

Estimated payment $10,329/month

Total Views 513
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,788 Sq Ft
$609 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled in the prestigious Timberline hillside community, this beautifully remodeled 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home offers comfort, privacy, and peaceful living. Surrounded by mature trees and lush landscaping, the home enjoys beautiful green views from the backyard, with no homes directly in front or behind. A grand marble entry and elegant curved staircase create a warm first impression. The bright and open floor plan is filled with natural light and designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home has been extensively upgraded with new interior and exterior paint, a new HVAC system, new double-pane windows and sliding doors, new attic insulation, all-new recessed and ceiling lighting. The fully remodeled kitchen featuring Quartz countertops, custom cabinets, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. All three bathrooms have also been tastefully updated with modern finishes and Quartz countertops. The spacious primary suite offers a private balcony, walk-in closet, and a luxurious spa-inspired bathroom complete with dual vanities, a freestanding soaking tub, and an oversized walk-in shower. Additional upgrades include updated plumbing in the kitchen and bathrooms, new garage doors, and full-property fumigation completed six years ago. Located on a quiet street in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods, the home is close to restaurants, coffee shops, shopping centers, and offers easy access to the 10 and 60 freeways. It is also within the highly rated Walnut Unified School District. With its privacy, peaceful setting, and thoughtful upgrades, this move-in-ready home is a rare opportunity.

Listing Agent

Xenia Chao

Pinnacle Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 626-233-5391 License #01911750 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Pinnacle Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 9,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Hills

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,788 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • Soaking Tub

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 173
  • Tax Tract Number 40533
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8710029030
  • $1,831 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

9,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8710029030
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2788.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 5
  • Price Per Square Foot: 609.40
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s), Hills
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9800.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2250

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9800.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 173
  • Tax Tract Number: 40533
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1831.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,214 $1,142,745 $789,811 $352,934
2024 $14,492 $1,120,339 $774,325 $346,014
2023 $14,109 $1,098,373 $759,143 $339,230
2022 $13,786 $1,076,837 $744,258 $332,579
2021 $13,544 $1,055,723 $729,665 $326,058
2020 $13,381 $1,044,899 $722,184 $322,715
2019 $13,137 $1,024,412 $708,024 $316,388
2018 $12,604 $1,004,327 $694,142 $310,185
2016 $11,725 $965,330 $667,189 $298,141
2015 $11,781 $950,831 $657,168 $293,663
2014 $11,800 $932,206 $644,295 $287,911
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $1,699,000 -- $609 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $870,000 Itc Gln
Grant Deed $587,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Grant Deed -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $469,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $284,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: WS26103264

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8710-029-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.