2312 Jackson St Gary, IN 46407
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,000 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 Jackson St, Gary, IN 46407 and is currently estimated at $61,102, approximately $45 per square foot. 2312 Jackson St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $29,000 | $6,100 | $22,900 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $26,200 | $6,100 | $20,100 |
| 2023 | $226 | $27,800 | $6,300 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $226 | $19,700 | $2,400 | $17,300 |
| 2021 | $209 | $18,200 | $2,400 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $199 | $17,400 | $2,400 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $311 | $20,600 | $2,400 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $525 | $25,700 | $2,400 | $23,300 |
| 2017 | $378 | $26,200 | $2,400 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | $388 | $27,400 | $2,400 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $340 | $31,200 | $2,900 | $28,300 |
| 2013 | $320 | $30,100 | $2,900 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map