Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael Marino
BINX PROPERTIES
(434) 270-4935
3 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $674,000
Spacous Split Level with large rooms throughout. Solid Brick Construction sits on a Large 1.2 Acre Lot with mature trees and Landscape. Home has lots of potential. Driveway access from both Old Brook Rd and Northfield Rd and visible from Rio Road.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BINX PROPERTIES License #0225097855 Listed on: 05/19/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu Quang | $499,000 | Tyler Bruce K | |
| Peethum Won | $310,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ridge Ronald G | $300,000 | Chicago Title Insuran |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vu Quang | $299,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peethum Won | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridge Ronald G | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Sold | $499,000 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2022 06/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,174 | $578,700 | $159,400 | $419,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $486,500 | $152,900 | $333,600 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $502,100 | $152,900 | $349,200 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $429,400 | $152,900 | $276,500 |
| 2021 | $3,503 | $410,200 | $153,000 | $257,200 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $399,600 | $153,000 | $246,600 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $392,100 | $147,700 | $244,400 |
| 2018 | $887 | $343,600 | $147,700 | $195,900 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $360,900 | $92,700 | $268,200 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $312,100 | $92,700 | $219,400 |
| 2015 | $377 | $307,200 | $92,700 | $214,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,500 | $92,700 | $207,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael Marino
BINX PROPERTIES
(434) 270-4935
3 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 630639
APN: 062A1-00-0G-001A0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.