NOT LISTED FOR SALE

250 Bennett Ave Hempstead, NY 11550

Estimated Value: $674,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Don't miss this bright, beautiful, brand-new construction home located on a 5,000 square-foot corner lot. The new home has 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The kitchen features all new, stainless steel appliances, a large island with beautiful granite countertops and a matching backsplash. Other details include rod iron accents on the banisters, wainscoting and crown molding throughout the home, central air conditioning, gas heat, and a full but unfinished basement.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.