$295,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $1,685/month

Total Views 6,002
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,230 Sq Ft
$240 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Experience the perfect blend of modern sophistication and coastal tranquility at 2634 Temperance Drive, a stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom sanctuary nestled on a quiet, low-activity street in the desirable Oak Forest community. This home has been thoughtfully refreshed within the last two years, boasting brand-new LVP flooring, a fresh coat of paint in the main living areas, and a gourmet kitchen fully equipped with new cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, and sleek stainless steel appliances. The spacious interior transitions seamlessly to your private outdoor oasis, where the backyard backs up to a serene wooded area and features a custom fire pit perfect for peaceful evenings under the stars. While the setting feels like a secluded retreat, you are incredibly well-connected to the best of Myrtle Beach: you're less than a mile---or a quick 2-minute drive...from the vibrant dining and shopping at Market Common, just 5 minutes from the pristine sands of the beach, and within 10 minutes of both the airport and Broadway at the Beach. Offering the rare combination of high-end updates, a private wooded lot, and a central location that puts you anywhere along the Grand Strand in 20 minutes or less, this home is the ultimate find. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

The Mills Group

Century 21 Barefoot Realty Listed on: 03/05/2026

Century 21 Barefoot Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Derek Reed

Century 21 Barefoot Realty License #119427

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned SF10

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 1,230 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common maint/repair
  • The community has rules related to fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Amenities Available: Home Owners Assoc. Fees, Restrictions, Seller Disclosure, Long Term Rental Allowed, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Tenant Allowed Motorcycle, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Tenant Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Pet
  • Estimated Year Built: 1995
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Floor Cover: Vinyl, Tile
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air, Electric
  • Monthly HOA as Calculated: 20
  • HOA Management Company: CAMS 843-663-2040
  • Living Room Type: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling, Ceiling Fan
  • Lvt Date: 03/05/2026
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type Of Parking: Attached 1-Car
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 1230
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Oak Forest
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1995

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treat Convey, Garage Door Opener, Smoke Detector, Wshr/Dryer Connection, Furnished
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Bedrooms, 1st Floor Baths, Laundry/Utility
  • Kitchen Type: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Apps., Solid Surface Countertops
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Kit/Dr Combo
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Levels: Single Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 1470
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: Shower, Vanity

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Fencing, Storm Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Acres: 0.19

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water Public, Sewer, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Maint/Repair

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: Outside City Limits
  • Zoning: SF10

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Socastee Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Socastee High School
  • Middle School: Forestbrook Middle School

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,078 $0 $0 $0
2024 $1,078 $10,759 $3,477 $7,282
2023 $1,078 $6,801 $1,237 $5,564
2021 $733 $6,801 $1,237 $5,564
2020 $471 $4,897 $1,237 $3,660
2019 $471 $4,897 $1,237 $3,660
2018 $455 $4,577 $1,237 $3,340
2017 $440 $4,577 $1,237 $3,340
2016 -- $4,577 $1,237 $3,340
2015 $448 $4,577 $1,237 $3,340
2014 $415 $4,577 $1,237 $3,340
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $295,000 +18.0% $240 / Sq Ft
04/11/2023 04/11/23 Sold $250,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/08/2023 03/08/23 Price Changed $249,900 -5.7% $203 / Sq Ft
03/04/2023 03/04/23 Price Changed $264,900 -1.9% $215 / Sq Ft
02/20/2023 02/20/23 Price Changed $269,900 -1.8% $219 / Sq Ft
02/14/2023 02/14/23 Price Changed $274,900 -1.8% $223 / Sq Ft
02/04/2023 02/04/23 Price Changed $279,900 -3.4% $228 / Sq Ft
01/27/2023 01/27/23 For Sale $289,900 +70.5% $236 / Sq Ft
12/14/2020 12/14/20 Sold $170,000 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Price Changed $170,000 +3.1% $138 / Sq Ft
10/20/2020 10/20/20 Price Changed $164,900 -1.6% $134 / Sq Ft
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Price Changed $167,500 -1.5% $136 / Sq Ft
09/08/2020 09/08/20 For Sale $170,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $250,000 --
Warranty Deed $170,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $245,471 FHA
Previous Owner $100,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2605810

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 44114030043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.