NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $328,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,515 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2016

Last sale price $149,900 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,816 / mo

100 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2016

Stunning open floor plan with laminate wood throughout the main living areas and the master bedroom, for super easy cleaning. Tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. SPACIOUS backyard that has mature trees with room for pool! His and her closets in the master bedroom. Ceiling fans through out the home. This home is in great condition and ready for its new owners. YMCA membership for the pool is included in the HOA and discounted gym membership available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Kallhoff

RE/MAX Alliance Group License #SA558499000 Listed on: 05/11/2016

RE/MAX Alliance Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Joe Brady

Fathom Realty License #SA565649000

Fathom Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,056

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 8,412 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $76 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,515 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Copper Basin Elementary And Middle School
  • Poston Butte High School

Utilities

  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Heating Available
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 130
  • Assessor Parcel Number 210-67-130

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, trash
  • Village At Copper Ba Association, Phone Number (480) 704-2900

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,056

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

8,412 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$76 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Copper and Hunt
  • Legal Info Range: 08E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 76.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: COPPER BASIN
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 98.94
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 76.0
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1515.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool Htd, Community Pool, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Amenities: Management, Rental OK (See Rmks)
  • Association Fee: 76.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Village at Copper Ba
  • Phone: 480-704-2900
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 370.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Village at Copper Ba
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 152.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Copper Basin
  • High School: Poston Butte High School
  • Junior High Dist: Florence Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Copper Basin

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8412.0
  • Parcel #: 210-67-130
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Greystone

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1056.0
  • Tax Book Number: 210.00
  • Tax Lot: 130
  • Tax Map Number: 67.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2016
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$149,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-6.25%
Current Estimated Value
$310,824

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$160,924
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.86%
Original Mortgage
$122,018
Outstanding Balance
$97,275
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,549

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Dunn Robert L and Dunn Kay L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Mayden Michael J
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Aguirang Federico
Bought by
Aguirang June M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Marty Hermelinda
Bought by
Marty Freddie E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Mayden Michael J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,074
Interest Rate
6.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hanna Gloria $149,900 Security Title Agency
Dunn Robert L $66,000 Chicago Title
Aurora Loan Services Llc $78,000 Accommodation
Aguirang June M -- Sun Title Agency Co
Marty Freddie E -- Sun Title Agency Co
Mayden Michael J $123,990 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hanna Gloria $122,018
Previous Owner Mayden Michael J $122,074
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2016 09/26/16 Sold $149,900 -6.3% $99 / Sq Ft
09/21/2016 09/21/16 For Sale $159,900 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
09/21/2016 09/21/16 Price Changed $159,900 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
08/19/2016 08/19/16 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2016 05/11/16 For Sale $159,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $988 $26,958 -- --
2024 $955 $26,724 -- --
2023 $971 $19,855 $1,250 $18,605
2022 $955 $15,338 $1,250 $14,088
2021 $1,061 $13,926 $0 $0
2020 $955 $13,423 $0 $0
2019 $956 $12,713 $0 $0
2018 $916 $11,243 $0 $0
2017 $861 $11,223 $0 $0
2016 $994 $11,164 $1,250 $9,914
2014 $854 $6,991 $1,000 $5,991
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5452306

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 210-67-130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.