2831 Beverly Dr Rockwall, TX 75032
Glen Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,764 - $393,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2831 Beverly Dr, Rockwall, TX 75032 and is currently estimated at $355,441, approximately $162 per square foot. 2831 Beverly Dr is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Amanda Rochell Elementary School, Herman E. Utley Middle School, and Rockwall-Heath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Jones Ashley and Jones Leslie
Bought by
Spence Don
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,592
Outstanding Balance
$111,991
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,450
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spence Don | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spence Don | $157,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $376,523 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $311,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,091 | $282,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,126 | $257,170 | $98,800 | $158,370 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $259,120 | $98,800 | $160,320 |
| 2019 | $5,469 | $254,100 | $82,500 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $5,094 | $234,150 | $60,500 | $173,650 |
| 2017 | $4,802 | $223,080 | $56,650 | $166,430 |
| 2016 | $4,365 | $190,190 | $55,000 | $135,190 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $178,770 | $26,000 | $152,770 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $169,560 | $26,000 | $143,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map