$745,000

Estimated payment $4,096/month

Total Views 4,814
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,886 Sq Ft
$192 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Meticulously maintained and carefully upgraded, this spacious home is priced to sell! Filled with natural light from numerous windows, the two-story entrance foyer sets the tone for the fluid traffic pattern of this home. The living room (large enough for fitness equipment), separate dining room, expansive kitchen (refinished cabinets, quartz counter tops, dining nook, pantry), great room with cathedral ceiling, laundry room, and a half- bath are all easily accessed on the main floor. The two-car garage entry is next to the kitchen. The upper level has four bedrooms: primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom featuring a double vanity, separate tub and shower and walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms share a renovated hall bath. The lower level is finished and features a full bath, game-room, exercise space, storage closet, workshop and an office with outdoor entrance. An expansive deck can be accessed from the great room, leading to a large back yard. Additionally, there is no Home Owners Association in this neighborhood: Folkstone

Listing Agent

Gayle Molinet

Atlanta Communities License #248751 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Atlanta Communities

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,470

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry
  • Finished Basement Bathroom
  • Natural lighting in basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / 2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,470

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .23
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 3886
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Other, Oven (Wall)
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: Bath Finished, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Full
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1215
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2671
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2671
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry

Beds/Baths

  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

• Roof: Other
  • Waterfront Features: No Dock Or Boathouse

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Side/Rear Entrance
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Dual
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot: 9

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1470

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,470 $251,572 $60,000 $191,572
2024 $1,475 $251,572 $60,000 $191,572
2023 $1,166 $217,172 $48,000 $169,172
2022 $4,336 $173,700 $36,000 $137,700
2021 $3,897 $153,656 $36,000 $117,656
2020 $3,897 $153,656 $36,000 $117,656
2019 $3,690 $144,212 $30,000 $114,212
2018 $3,690 $144,212 $30,000 $114,212
2017 $3,113 $123,912 $30,000 $93,912
2016 $3,117 $123,912 $30,000 $93,912
2015 $3,187 $123,912 $30,000 $93,912
2014 $2,938 $111,752 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $745,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $263,000 --
Deed $251,800 --
Deed $233,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $229,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $236,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $249,850 New Conventional
Previous Owner $201,400 New Conventional
Closed -- New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10723762

Georgia MLS

APN: 16-0746-0-015-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.