$749,750

Estimated payment $4,449/month

Total Views 282
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,584 Sq Ft
$290 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 0.24 Acre Lot
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Greenfield Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Windmill Park

About This Home

Wonderful opportunity in highly desirable Morrison Ranch! This well-maintained 4 bed, 2 bath single-level home with a 3-car garage is ideally located near the Riparian Preserve, walking paths, cycling trails, parks, shopping and dining. Lovingly cared for by only two owners, the home is largely original but exceptionally maintained and ready for its next owner to enjoy or personalize. Features include hardwood flooring in select areas, plantation shutters, 42'' maple kitchen cabinets, Corian counters, island, gas range, large pantry, and a spacious primary suite with separate tub/shower, dual sinks and closet built-ins. One bedroom includes a Murphy bed. Covered patio and great Gilbert location!

Listing Agent

Bob Winegar

COBE Real Estate, Inc. License #BR533033000 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,835

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 10,440 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $156 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,584 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Higley Groves West Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Built by Morrison Homes
  • Higley Groves West Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 108
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-14-682

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,835

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

10,440 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$156 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley & Elliot
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 156.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Subdivision Name: HIGLEY GROVES WEST
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 290.15
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2584.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 156.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Higley Groves West
  • Phone: 4805514300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 175.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 312.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 225.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 300.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Supplemental Transfer Fee
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10440.0
  • Parcel #: 304-14-682

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Morrison Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2835.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 108
  • Tax Map Number: 14.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,835 $36,687 -- --
2024 $2,748 $34,940 -- --
2023 $2,748 $52,180 $10,430 $41,750
2022 $2,666 $40,310 $8,060 $32,250
2021 $2,805 $37,960 $7,590 $30,370
2020 $2,760 $35,460 $7,090 $28,370
2019 $2,540 $34,760 $6,950 $27,810
2018 $2,462 $32,000 $6,400 $25,600
2017 $2,377 $30,350 $6,070 $24,280
2016 $2,459 $28,520 $5,700 $22,820
2015 $2,239 $29,850 $5,970 $23,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $749,750 +120.5% $290 / Sq Ft
06/26/2014 06/26/14 Sold $340,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2014 05/12/14 For Sale $340,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Cash Sale Deed $340,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Deed $240,196 First American Title
Corporate Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $192,150 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7029662

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-14-682

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.