$900,000

Estimated payment $5,320/month

Total Views 1,489
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,371 Sq Ft
$267 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • Greenfield Elementary School Rated A-
  • 0.23 Acre Lot
  • 4-minute walk to Windmill Park

About This Home

Experience the best of Morrison Ranch in this spectacular two-story home with beautiful curb appeal, lush landscaping, 3-car garage, and RV gate. Inside, engineered wood floors flow through spacious living and dining areas, a versatile den/office, family room & loft. The eat-in kitchen Features white cabinets with crown molding, tile counters, backsplash & a center island. Full bed & bath on bottom level perfect for guests! Retreat to the master suite with seperate tub/shower, dual vanity, & walk-in closet. Oversized loft in the center of all the bedrooms makes it a perfect gathering spot for your family! The backyard oasis with sparkling pool is perfect for entertaining or relaxing evenings all year round! Top rated Gilbert Public Schools! Close to 202/60 freeway, shopping & restaurants!

Listing Agent

Aimee Lunt

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA619650000 Listed on: 04/23/2026

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,513

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 10,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $156 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,371 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 343
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-14-917

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Higley Groves West Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,513

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

10,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$156 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: N Higley Rd & E Elliot Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 156.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: HIGLEY GROVES WEST
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 266.98
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3371.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 156.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Higley Groves West
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 175.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 312.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 312.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 225.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 300.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: supplemental transfer fee

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10200.0
  • Parcel #: 304-14-917

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3513.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 343
  • Tax Map Number: 14.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,513 $44,419 -- --
2024 $3,382 $42,304 -- --
2023 $3,382 $57,680 $11,530 $46,150
2022 $3,273 $44,420 $8,880 $35,540
2021 $3,397 $42,010 $8,400 $33,610
2020 $3,336 $39,160 $7,830 $31,330
2019 $3,066 $38,660 $7,730 $30,930
2018 $2,972 $37,810 $7,560 $30,250
2017 $2,870 $36,470 $7,290 $29,180
2016 $2,969 $34,500 $6,900 $27,600
2015 $2,704 $36,310 $7,260 $29,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $900,000 +50.0% $267 / Sq Ft
12/23/2020 12/23/20 Sold $600,000 -4.0% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2020 12/09/20 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2020 11/19/20 For Sale $624,900 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $830,000 Grand Canyon Title
Warranty Deed $600,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Corporate Deed $261,461 First American Title
Corporate Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $664,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $199,275 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7009919

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-14-917

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.