$2,595,000
OPEN SAT 2PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $14,487/month

Total Views 1,020
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,580 Sq Ft
$1,642 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Light-Filled San Mateo Park Living With Close-In Convenience! Set at the end of a lane in sought-after San Mateo Park, this move-in ready home offers privacy and close-in convenience to shops and restaurants. Lovingly maintained by the same family for more than 40 years, this picture-perfect home is bright and light with fresh interior paint, refinished hardwood floors, and new carpet. Beyond the two-story home is a detached 2-car garage with an adjoining extra-large bonus room offering flexible space for recreation, office, or potential for an ADU. The deep lot with an array of colorful flowering trees further enhances the setting whether enjoying as is or expanding to personalize over time.

Listing Agent

Mark Johnson

Coldwell Banker Realty License #00667906 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Open House Schedule

  • Saturday, May 16, 2026
    2:00 to 4:00 pm
    5/16/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00
    5/16/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence
  • Lot Sloped Up
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Mostly Level
  • Back Yard
  • Zoning described as R10010

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,580 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 032-076-160

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Style: Traditional
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1580
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Zoning Description: R10010
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Area, No Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: Cooktop - Gas, Countertop - Tile, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Hood Over Range, Microwave, Oven - Built-In, Oven - Double, Oven - Electric, Oven - Self Cleaning, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 1580
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedrooms: Walk-in Closet
  • Laundry: In Utility Room, Inside, Tub / Sink, Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl / Linoleum
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Entry, Recreation Room
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom: Half on Ground Floor, Shower over Tub - 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, Deck, Fenced, Sprinklers - Auto, Sprinklers - Lawn
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Construction Type: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Detached Garage, Gate / Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer Connected

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Skylight

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Gently Sloped, Grade - Mostly Level, Grade - Sloped Up, Grade - Varies
  • Parcel Number: 032-076-160
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 6000.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 6000.00
  • Soil: Unknown

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulation - Unknown

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: San Mateo Union High

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,606 $524,326 $302,184 $222,142
2023 $7,606 $503,967 $290,450 $213,517
2022 $7,461 $494,086 $284,755 $209,331
2021 $7,622 $484,399 $279,172 $205,227
2020 $7,000 $479,433 $276,310 $203,123
2019 $6,710 $470,034 $270,893 $199,141
2018 $6,275 $460,819 $265,582 $195,237
2017 $5,939 $451,784 $260,375 $191,409
2016 $5,912 $442,926 $255,270 $187,656
2015 $5,789 $436,274 $251,436 $184,838
2014 $6,540 $427,729 $246,511 $181,218
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $2,595,000 -- $1,642 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82045709

MLSListings

APN: 032-076-160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.