$335,000

30839 E County Road 1570 Pauls Valley, OK 73075

Estimated payment $1,922/month

Total Views 1,625
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,346 Sq Ft
$249 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • 1-Story Property
  • Whitebead Public School Rated A-
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Central Air

About This Home

Back on Market and Ready to Close!!! Enjoy Peaceful Country Living on 12 Fenced Acres with a Pond! This 3 bedroom 2 bath Home Features New Ceramic Wood-Look Flooring, a Beautifully Updated Kitchen with Stainless Appliances and a Coat of Fresh Neutral Paint. Living Area features Unique Freestanding Wood-Burning Fireplace with Brick Surround and the Wood Pile Outside to Enjoy it with! Large Paver Patio off back of House Overlooks Pond and is such a Peaceful spot to Enjoy the Coffee in the mornings or Sunset in the Evenings! A Huge Highlight of this place is the 37' x 31' Fully Insulated Shop! It has its own Electric Meter, Water, and an Office with a Half Bath, making it Ideal for a Business, Workshop, or Hobby Space! Additional features include Central Heat and Air, Rural Water, OG&E electric, Below-Ground Storm Shelter, New Breaker Box, and Updated Plumbing from the House to the Clean-Out. Acreage is Partially Wooded and Partially Cleared making it the Perfect Size and Place for some Animals or ATV Fun! The sellers originally planned to make this their Forever Home, but a new job position has created a Great Opportunity for the Next Owner to Enjoy this Beautiful Rural Property!!

Listing Agent

Amber Pickett

Jarman Realty, Inc. License #181279 Listed on: 03/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,313

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Parking

  • 1

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 11.88 Acre Lot
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0000-09-03N-01W-0-280-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,313

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

11.88 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCJARM01
  • Directions: From Hwy 19. turn left onto Old Antioch Road follow approx 1.8 miles and property will be on the left. From I-35 take exit 72 west then turn left on Old Antioch Road. *Will GPS
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Covered Porch, Patio - Open, Storage, Workshop

• High School: Pauls Valley HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pauls Valley JHS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 517493

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: n/a
  • Tax Lot: n/a

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,316 $18,360 $1,182 $17,178
2024 $1,313 $18,124 $1,182 $16,942
2023 $1,299 $17,596 $1,182 $16,414
2022 $511 $8,011 $1,182 $6,829
2021 $498 $7,778 $1,311 $6,467
2020 $482 $7,551 $1,284 $6,267
2019 $475 $7,331 $1,231 $6,100
2018 $424 $7,117 $1,159 $5,958
2017 $410 $6,910 $1,098 $5,812
2016 $396 $6,710 $1,153 $5,557
2015 $382 $6,514 $353 $6,161
2014 $369 $6,324 $336 $5,988
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $335,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Off Market $335,000 -- --
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $335,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Off Market $335,000 -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Sale $335,000 +9.8% $249 / Sq Ft
09/16/2022 09/16/22 Sold $305,000 -5.5% $227 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2022 08/10/22 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2022 08/09/22 Price Changed $322,900 -0.5% $240 / Sq Ft
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Price Changed $324,500 -0.1% $241 / Sq Ft
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Price Changed $324,900 -1.5% $241 / Sq Ft
07/16/2022 07/16/22 Price Changed $329,900 -1.5% $245 / Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 For Sale $335,000 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $305,000 Chicago Title
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $159,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $279,540 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1221461

MLSOK

APN: 0000-09-03N-01W-0-280-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.