3104 Meade St Denver, CO 80211
West Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,946 - $809,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,351
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3104 Meade St, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $772,987, approximately $572 per square foot. 3104 Meade St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $48,350 | $29,620 | $29,620 |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $39,980 | $24,700 | $15,280 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $39,980 | $24,700 | $15,280 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $33,930 | $24,100 | $9,830 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $34,900 | $24,790 | $10,110 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $31,190 | $24,300 | $6,890 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $31,190 | $24,300 | $6,890 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $25,820 | $19,580 | $6,240 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $25,820 | $19,580 | $6,240 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $24,880 | $16,230 | $8,650 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $24,880 | $16,230 | $8,650 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $20,810 | $11,112 | $9,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map