320 Wright Ave Rockwall, TX 75032
Glen Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,883 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Wright Ave, Rockwall, TX 75032 and is currently estimated at $336,471, approximately $157 per square foot. 320 Wright Ave is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Amanda Rochell Elementary School, Maurine Cain Middle School, and Rockwall-Heath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Jordan Kenney Ray
Bought by
Jordan Nethrial Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$175,267
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Jordan Kenney Ray
Bought by
Jordan Kenney Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$175,267
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Jordan Kenney Ray
Bought by
Jordan Mattie Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Jordan Mattie Laura
Bought by
Jordan Kenney Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Morris Brandon and Morris Jan
Bought by
Jordan Mattie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,550
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Nethrial Gail | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Kenney Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Kenney Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Mattie Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Kenney Ray | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Jordan Mattie | -- | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Nethrial Gail | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Mattie | $134,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $339,291 | $150,000 | $189,291 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $298,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,876 | $270,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,910 | $246,330 | $91,800 | $154,530 |
| 2020 | $4,775 | $231,450 | $64,310 | $167,140 |
| 2019 | $4,905 | $227,050 | $62,540 | $164,510 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $202,370 | $63,720 | $138,650 |
| 2017 | $4,062 | $188,920 | $59,000 | $129,920 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $160,890 | $45,000 | $115,890 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $159,480 | $32,000 | $127,480 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $148,040 | $32,000 | $116,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map