327 Jeffers Rd Buchanan, GA 30113
Estimated payment $2,475/month
Total Views
23,893
46.6
Acres
$9,442
Price per Acre
2,029,896
Sq Ft Lot
Highlights
- 46.6 Acre Lot
- Private Lot
- No HOA
About This Lot
Looking for private acreage in Buchannan? This is it! 46.6 wooded acres sits waiting for you to enjoy. Creek runs through the property as well. Lots of deer enjoy this wooded oasis. If you're looking for conveniently located to town, private, acreage, and away from the hustle and bustle, look no more!
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,533
Lot Details
- 46.6 Acre Lot
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310 | $184,830 | $184,830 | $0 |
| 2024 | $370 | $92,530 | $92,530 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $59,465 | $59,465 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $93,874 | $93,874 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $91,011 | $91,011 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $144,174 | $134,528 | $9,646 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $141,611 | $134,528 | $7,083 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $119,187 | $112,104 | $7,083 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $117,963 | $112,104 | $5,859 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $129,197 | $116,263 | $12,934 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $153,380 | $140,814 | $12,566 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $153,380 | $140,814 | $12,566 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | For Sale | $440,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Off Market | $440,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | For Sale | $440,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Off Market | $440,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -2.2% | -- |
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | For Sale | $450,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/28/2024 12/28/24 | Off Market | $450,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -3.4% | -- |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | For Sale | $466,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Georgia MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Administrators Deed | -- | -- | |
| Administrators Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $73,088 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10328998
APN: 0086-0008