33855 Violet Lantern St Unit B Dana Point, CA 92629
Lantern Village Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33855 Violet Lantern St Unit B, Dana Point, CA 92629. 33855 Violet Lantern St Unit B is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Dana Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,650 | $385,604 | $150,092 | $235,512 |
| 2024 | $6,650 | $378,044 | $147,149 | $230,895 |
| 2023 | $6,278 | $367,032 | $144,264 | $222,768 |
| 2022 | $6,090 | $359,836 | $141,436 | $218,400 |
| 2021 | $5,868 | $352,781 | $138,663 | $214,118 |
| 2020 | $5,757 | $349,164 | $137,241 | $211,923 |
| 2019 | $5,646 | $342,318 | $134,550 | $207,768 |
| 2018 | $5,542 | $335,606 | $131,911 | $203,695 |
| 2017 | $5,298 | $329,026 | $129,325 | $199,701 |
| 2016 | $5,129 | $322,575 | $126,789 | $195,786 |
| 2015 | $4,699 | $317,730 | $124,884 | $192,846 |
| 2014 | $4,637 | $311,507 | $122,438 | $189,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map