345 Loblolly Trail Alpine, AL 35014
Estimated Value: $109,281 - $222,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Loblolly Trail, Alpine, AL 35014 and is currently estimated at $171,070, approximately $117 per square foot. 345 Loblolly Trail is a home located in Talladega County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $8,210 | $1,380 | $6,830 |
| 2024 | $234 | $8,210 | $1,380 | $6,830 |
| 2023 | $234 | $8,210 | $1,380 | $6,830 |
| 2022 | $192 | $6,960 | $1,380 | $5,580 |
| 2021 | $206 | $6,960 | $1,380 | $5,580 |
| 2020 | $192 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $246 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $212 | $7,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $174 | $7,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $174 | $7,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $174 | $7,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $176 | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map