364 Kali Ln Williamstown, NJ 08094
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $657,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,858
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 Kali Ln, Williamstown, NJ 08094 and is currently estimated at $551,566, approximately $192 per square foot. 364 Kali Ln is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Williamstown High School, St. Mary School, and Finest of the Wheat Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Scott Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,384
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$500,182
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Alan | $242,690 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Alan | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,466 | $313,100 | $55,200 | $257,900 |
| 2024 | $11,381 | $313,100 | $55,200 | $257,900 |
| 2023 | $11,381 | $313,100 | $55,200 | $257,900 |
| 2022 | $11,328 | $313,100 | $55,200 | $257,900 |
| 2021 | $11,400 | $313,100 | $55,200 | $257,900 |
| 2020 | $11,387 | $313,100 | $55,200 | $257,900 |
| 2019 | $11,319 | $313,100 | $55,200 | $257,900 |
| 2018 | $11,134 | $313,100 | $55,200 | $257,900 |
| 2017 | $10,775 | $304,200 | $63,800 | $240,400 |
| 2016 | $10,638 | $304,200 | $63,800 | $240,400 |
| 2015 | $10,334 | $304,200 | $63,800 | $240,400 |
| 2014 | $10,033 | $304,200 | $63,800 | $240,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map