3816 N Francisco Ave Chicago, IL 60618
Irving Park Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3816 N Francisco Ave, Chicago, IL 60618. 3816 N Francisco Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Schurz High School, and CICS Irving Park.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $48,000 | $23,250 | $24,750 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $48,000 | $23,250 | $24,750 |
| 2023 | $4,723 | $43,000 | $18,750 | $24,250 |
| 2022 | $4,723 | $43,000 | $18,750 | $24,250 |
| 2021 | $4,495 | $43,000 | $18,750 | $24,250 |
| 2020 | $8,929 | $39,943 | $8,250 | $31,693 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $45,390 | $8,250 | $37,140 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $45,390 | $8,250 | $37,140 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $31,814 | $7,500 | $24,314 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $31,814 | $7,500 | $24,314 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $31,814 | $7,500 | $24,314 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $31,257 | $6,750 | $24,507 |
| 2013 | $1,464 | $31,257 | $6,750 | $24,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map