3935 Gladiola Ct Unit 203 Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated payment $1,420/month
Total Views
9,607
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$157
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Clubhouse
- Balcony
- 1-Story Property
- Lakewood Elementary Rated A
- Kitchen Island
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Move-in ready and beautifully updated, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath second-floor condo offers fresh paint, new flooring, and new appliances. The bright, open layout includes a convenient in-unit washer and dryer and has been well maintained, making it easy to settle right in. With low HOA fees this property is an excellent opportunity for investors, a second home, or a primary residence. Enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle in a clean, comfortable space that's ready for immediate occupancy. Don't miss this affordable, updated condo with fantastic potential!
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1998
HOA Fees
- $374 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 to 5 Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Entry on the 2nd floor
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,050 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include electric common, water and sewer, trash pickup, pool service, landscape/lawn, common maint/repair, pest control
- Low-Rise Community
Pet Policy
- Only Owners Allowed Pets
Additional Features
- Clubhouse
- Fire Sprinkler System
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -8.3% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -2.7% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -1.4% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | For Sale | $187,500 | +93.3% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | Sold | $97,000 | -6.3% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | For Sale | $103,500 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2528172