4 Langhorne Rd Chalfont, PA 18914
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Langhorne Rd, Chalfont, PA 18914 and is currently estimated at $503,324, approximately $390 per square foot. 4 Langhorne Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pine Run Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1975
Sold by
Constable Ronald J
Bought by
Constable Ronald J and Constable Carolyn L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constable Ronald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,870 | $27,200 | $6,160 | $21,040 |
| 2024 | $4,870 | $27,200 | $6,160 | $21,040 |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $27,200 | $6,160 | $21,040 |
| 2022 | $4,615 | $27,200 | $6,160 | $21,040 |
| 2021 | $4,564 | $27,200 | $6,160 | $21,040 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $27,200 | $6,160 | $21,040 |
| 2019 | $4,537 | $27,200 | $6,160 | $21,040 |
| 2018 | $4,537 | $27,200 | $6,160 | $21,040 |
| 2017 | $4,469 | $27,200 | $6,160 | $21,040 |
| 2016 | $4,469 | $27,200 | $6,160 | $21,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,200 | $6,160 | $21,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,200 | $6,160 | $21,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map