$545,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 3PM $10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,252/month

Total Views 119,286
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,608 Sq Ft
$339 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

CUL-DE-SAC - New A/C & new interior paint. Great opportunity in Morrison Ranch to be in a Cul-De-Sac next to a greenbelt with your own private pool. This 3 bed 2 bath has an extra flex room that can be used as a den or a 4th bedroom. With modern tile throughout this great room concept offers a lot of open space for its size. The kitchen offers Granite countertops, lots of cabinet space & stainless steel appliances. The master bedroom is split from all other rooms & offers a separate soaker tub & shower. If you like to entertain, the backyard offers a sparkling blue play pool with plenty of open space and the Cul-De_Sac offers plenty of street parking for guests. Enjoy the amenities this community has to offer w/ Fishing CLICK MORE LINK Fishing Lakes with walking paths, connecting to all the parks and wide open green spaces with sport courts and more. This is a must see if you are looking to be in Morrison Ranch

Listing Agent

Gary Smith

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA535169000 Listed on: 02/04/2026

Keller Williams Integrity First

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,902

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $143 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stone Exterior Construction
  • Stucco
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,608 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 226
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-12-591

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Morrison Ranch Commu Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Built by Lennar
  • Highland Groves At Morrison Ranch Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,902

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,050 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$143 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Elliot Rd & Recker Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 143.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: HIGHLAND GROVES AT MORRISON RANCH
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 338.93
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1608.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 429.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Morrison Ranch Commu
  • Phone: 480-921-7500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Highland Park Elementary
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6050.0
  • Parcel #: 313-12-591

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Lennar

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1902.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 226
  • Tax Map Number: 12.0

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,902 $23,950 -- --
2024 $1,836 $21,858 -- --
2023 $1,836 $37,850 $7,570 $30,280
2022 $2,132 $29,200 $5,840 $23,360
2021 $2,202 $27,510 $5,500 $22,010
2020 $2,168 $25,660 $5,130 $20,530
2019 $2,016 $23,830 $4,760 $19,070
2018 $1,944 $21,950 $4,390 $17,560
2017 $1,882 $20,210 $4,040 $16,170
2016 $1,930 $19,970 $3,990 $15,980
2015 $1,759 $18,880 $3,770 $15,110
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $545,000 -1.6% $339 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $554,000 0.0% $345 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $554,000 -0.2% $345 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Off Market $555,000 -- --
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $555,000 +0.9% $345 / Sq Ft
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Sold $550,000 0.0% $342 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/08/2024 08/08/24 For Sale $549,999 +4.8% $342 / Sq Ft
03/13/2023 03/13/23 Sold $525,000 +0.2% $326 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2023 02/13/23 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2023 02/01/23 Price Changed $524,000 -1.1% $326 / Sq Ft
01/16/2023 01/16/23 For Sale $530,000 0.0% $330 / Sq Ft
01/16/2023 01/16/23 Price Changed $530,000 +1.0% $330 / Sq Ft
12/15/2022 12/15/22 Off Market $525,000 -- --
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Price Changed $534,000 -0.4% $332 / Sq Ft
10/26/2022 10/26/22 Price Changed $536,000 -1.5% $333 / Sq Ft
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Price Changed $544,000 -3.9% $338 / Sq Ft
09/22/2022 09/22/22 Price Changed $566,000 -1.7% $352 / Sq Ft
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Price Changed $576,000 -3.4% $358 / Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 For Sale $596,000 0.0% $371 / Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
08/28/2019 08/28/19 Under Contract -- -- --
08/09/2019 08/09/19 For Rent $1,895 +5.6% --
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
06/12/2018 06/12/18 Under Contract -- -- --
06/09/2018 06/09/18 Off Market $1,795 -- --
06/07/2018 06/07/18 For Rent $1,795 +15.9% --
12/28/2015 12/28/15 Rented $1,549 0.0% --
12/09/2015 12/09/15 Under Contract -- -- --
11/23/2015 11/23/15 For Rent $1,549 +3.6% --
08/29/2014 08/29/14 Rented $1,495 -6.3% --
08/18/2014 08/18/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/07/2014 07/07/14 For Rent $1,595 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $550,000 Title Alliance Of Arizona
Warranty Deed $525,000 Arizona Premier Title
Warranty Deed $552,400 Os National
Corporate Deed $265,040 North American Title Co
Cash Sale Deed $717,582 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $522,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $477,933 New Conventional
Previous Owner $150,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Gary Smith

Keller Williams Integrity First

(480) 420-0651

Section Image

Gary Smith is the founder & team leader of We Deal Real Estate for over the past 23 years. Gary is still an active agent working with clients on a daily basis while mentoring his team members on how to build strong relationships & build stronger communities, through helping our clients with their home ownership goals. A win for any WDRE Team member is when our clients win with a sucessful real estate transaction . Whether you are looking to Buy, Sell, or Invest in your future real estate

Gary's Other Listings

  • 1417 E Mineral Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85234

    $475,000 Open Sat 10AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • 1417 E Mineral Rd
    • Gilbert, AZ

    HEART OF GILBERT. --. Discover this charming remodeled 3-bed, 2-bath tri-level home! Fresh interior & exterior paint, beautiful Blond Oak wood plank floors, for energy-efficient enjoy brand-new A/C & new vinyl dual pane windows, that help create a bright, welcoming space.The stunning kitchen features soaring vaulted ceilings, updated light fixtures, upgraded stainless steel & black

    Gary Smith Keller Williams Integrity First

    Section Image
  • 124 S 111th St, Mesa, AZ 85208

    $409,900 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • 124 S 111th St
    • Mesa, AZ

    BEAUTIFUL REMODEL. Don't miss this one, When you walk in, you will see completely remodeled kitchen, bathrooms, & tile flooring, including neutral paint colors that have been recently updated. When you step outside, you will see a tastefully remodeled backyard with new pavers and synthetic grass. The expensive items have already been taken care of for you, like the NEW A/C UNIT in 2020.

    Gary Smith Keller Williams Integrity First

    Section Image
  • 1964 S Mara Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    $319,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • 1964 S Mara Dr
    • Apache Junction, AZ

    Charming 2 bedroom Located deep in a Cul-De-Sac. This is great for first time home buyers, or those looking do downsize or a second winter home. All new two tone paint, Honeycomb Cellular blinds at the window & plush upgraded carpet w/ memory foam padding just installed. The Kitchen has newer Stainless Steel appliances w/ plenty of counter & cabinet space all open to living room, The bedrooms are

    Gary Smith Keller Williams Integrity First

    Section Image
  • 390 N Enterprise Place Unit A6, Chandler, AZ 85226

    $244,900 $20K PRICE DROP

    • 900 Sq Ft
    • 390 N Enterprise Place
    • Unit A6
    • Chandler, AZ

    GARAGE CONDO FOR YOUR TOYS, or business. Private and secure. 60' deep by 15' wide w/ 16' ceiling height. Room for 6 or more cars. Large 12' by 14' high door. High end epoxy floor coating. All insulated with A/C unit. Bathroom plumbing in place if you desired to add, LED lights, electrical outlets and 100 Amps, 120/240 volt power. 24/7 access with security gate. Annual HOA fee of $1,000 = $500

    Gary Smith Keller Williams Integrity First

    Section Image
  • 5289 S Cariott Ct, Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

    $225,000 $5K PRICE INCREASE

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $177,165 per Acre
    • 5289 S Cariott Ct
    • Gold Canyon, AZ

    Looking for phenomenal sun sets and unstoppable views overlooking Gold Canyon and Dinosaur Mountain . This 1.25 acre lot is situated between two roads on a hillside and offers you multiple options to design your hillside dream home that fit within your budget. Enjoy the deserts beauty at its best. Located in a gated community with water and power already at the property. Check out the survey,

    Gary Smith Keller Williams Integrity First

    Section Image
  • 20171 W Cheery Lynn Rd, Buckeye, AZ 85396

    $615,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • 20171 W Cheery Lynn Rd
    • Buckeye, AZ

    (( $3,250. MONTHLY PAYMENT)) WITH LEASE PURCHASE, OR RENT TO OWN OPTION. Take advantage of builder financing the owner will pay forward to the new buyer. One of Lennar's Best selling floor plans, this single-level home is like two homes in one. Whether you have a young growing family that needs space or you need a multi generational style set up, this may be the place. This is a true split floor

    Gary Smith Keller Williams Integrity First

    Section Image
  • 097-A S Dewey Overlook Way Unit 15-D-3, Dewey, AZ 86327

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $30,151 per Acre
    • 097-A S Dewey Overlook Way
    • Unit 15-D-3
    • Dewey, AZ

    VIEWS, VIEWS, VIEWS. Are you looking for a cooler climate close to the Phoenix Metro area with, rolling hills, panoramic views, low density between neighbors & only site built homes allowed? This 1.99 acres in The Estates At Cherry Ridge might be right for you. This hillside home site has been prep with a pad in place & ready for your ideas & personal designs for your next home. Come take the

    Gary Smith Keller Williams Integrity First

    Section Image
  • 1983 Maryanne Rd, Show Low, AZ 85901

    $214,900

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $88,436 per Acre
    • 1983 Maryanne Rd
    • Show Low, AZ

    Beautiful 2.431-acre lot with NO HOA! Enjoy cool mountain air, peaceful surroundings, and plenty of space to build your dream home, cabin, or weekend getaway. Bring your RV, toys, and animals with the freedom to build at your own pace. Conveniently located near lakes, hiking, shopping, and all the outdoor recreation the White Mountains have to offer.

    Gary Smith Keller Williams Integrity First

    Section Image
  • 3849 E Morrison Ranch Pkwy, Gilbert, AZ 85296

    $650,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • 3849 E Morrison Ranch Pkwy
    • Gilbert, AZ

    Welcome to Morrison Ranch, one of the area's most sought-after communities known for its tree-lined streets, greenbelts, and charming neighborhood feel. This beautifully maintained ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to a spacious foyer that opens to a bright, open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen

    Gary Smith Keller Williams Integrity First

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6969898

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-12-591

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.