$540,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,228/month

Total Views 1,402
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,149 Sq Ft
$251 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautiful two-story home nestled in a highly sought-after community known for its serene environment, and scenic walking trails with lake access. This spacious residence offers four generously sized bedrooms, providing ample room for family, guests, or a home office setup. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a versatile loft and a welcoming family room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Your gorgeous kitchen has an incredible amount of cabinet and counter space, island with breakfast bar, and walk-in pantry. Enjoy the benefits of owned solar allowing for reduced energy costs. Ideally located close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home combines comfort, efficiency, and an unbeatable location.

Listing Agent

Peggy Bauer

Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC License #SA559255000 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,953

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 3,960 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $143 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,149 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 439
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-12-804

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Morrison Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Built by Ashton Woods
  • Highland Groves At Morrison Ranch Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,953

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

3,960 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$143 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E Elliot Road & N Recker Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 143.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Subdivision Name: HIGHLAND GROVES AT MORRISON RANCH
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 251.28
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 2149.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 429.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Morrison Ranch
  • Phone: 480.921.7500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1716.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 429.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Highland Park Elementary
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3960.0
  • Parcel #: 313-12-804

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1953.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 439
  • Tax Map Number: 12.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,953 $24,947 -- --
2024 $1,888 $23,759 -- --
2023 $1,888 $38,180 $7,630 $30,550
2022 $1,829 $29,610 $5,920 $23,690
2021 $1,928 $28,050 $5,610 $22,440
2020 $1,897 $26,250 $5,250 $21,000
2019 $1,746 $24,500 $4,900 $19,600
2018 $1,683 $22,950 $4,590 $18,360
2017 $1,625 $21,230 $4,240 $16,990
2016 $1,636 $21,220 $4,240 $16,980
2015 $1,533 $20,060 $4,010 $16,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Price Changed $540,000 -1.8% $251 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $550,000 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $257,655 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $244,772 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7017598

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-12-804

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.