425 Lester St Thomasville, GA 31792
Estimated payment $1,237/month
About This Home
This Thomasville home offers 4 bedrooms/1.5 baths with hardwood floors throughout. The refreshed 1932 home has 4 bedrooms/1.5 baths, kitchen, pantry, laundry area and back porch. Fenced yard, covered porches, low maintenance landscaping and carport area complete the package. Interested in learning more or taking a tour? Call today to make an appointment.
Listing Agent
Brick Road Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: 2292258866, Brickroad31792@gmail.com License #359522 Listed on: 05/05/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,478
Year Built
- Built in 1932 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
- Mature Landscaping
- Property is zoned R1-A
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,494 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $61,778 | $4,629 | $57,149 |
| 2024 | $585 | $24,273 | $4,629 | $19,644 |
| 2023 | $641 | $25,909 | $4,629 | $21,280 |
| 2022 | $218 | $23,223 | $3,990 | $19,233 |
| 2021 | $208 | $20,214 | $3,990 | $16,224 |
| 2020 | $212 | $20,170 | $3,990 | $16,180 |
| 2019 | $214 | $20,170 | $3,990 | $16,180 |
| 2018 | $218 | $20,264 | $3,990 | $16,274 |
| 2017 | $212 | $19,354 | $3,552 | $15,802 |
| 2016 | $212 | $19,309 | $3,552 | $15,758 |
| 2015 | $240 | $21,655 | $3,312 | $18,343 |
| 2014 | $238 | $21,214 | $3,312 | $17,902 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,214 | $3,312 | $17,902 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $209,000 | +37.5% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Sold | $152,000 | -4.9% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2024 05/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2024 04/25/24 | Price Changed | $159,900 | -3.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | For Sale | $164,900 | +153.7% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | Sold | $65,000 | 0.0% | $46 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2022 10/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $152,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $59,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $27,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $132,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $71,248 | Mortgage Modification |
About the Listing Agent
Pam has been a real estate agent since 2005 with a ' clients-first' approach that helps her deliver the very best in first-class service. Having built a successful business on personal referrals illustrates that she always goes above and beyond for her clients and their expectations. In fact, many of her client-agent relationships have grown into lasting friendships. Pam's mantra is people matter before profit. She always has put the best interest of her Buyers & Sellers first by educating
Pam's Other Listings
Source: Thomasville Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 928838
APN: 007-001027