52 Bay Dr Thomasville, GA 31757
Estimated payment $1,038/month
About This Home
Welcome to this 3 bedroom/2 bath mobile-home that has been completely remodeled on a fenced, corner lot convenient to Thomasville. Updates include new LVP flooring, new paint, new windows, new vanities along with all stainless kitchen appliances. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet with a double vanity in the bath. The spacious kitchen has plenty of cabinets and an island providing extra counterspace for the chef in the family. The home has two living areas, with a fireplace to make it extra cozy. Don't miss out on this home as it has all you need for under $200,000. Great buy just minutes away from parks, shopping & dining! Co-listing agent is the owner of this property. Ga license #299107. This home is set to FHA standards & ready to finance.
Listing Agent
Brick Road Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: 2292258866, Brickroad31792@gmail.com License #359522 Listed on: 01/07/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Brick Road Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: 2292258866, Brickroad31792@gmail.com License #387365
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,000
Year Built
- Built in 1986 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,680 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Fireplace in Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209 | $11,918 | $4,048 | $7,870 |
| 2024 | $214 | $11,896 | $4,048 | $7,848 |
| 2023 | $203 | $11,528 | $3,680 | $7,848 |
| 2022 | $236 | $10,340 | $3,200 | $7,140 |
| 2021 | $84 | $9,812 | $3,200 | $6,612 |
| 2020 | $83 | $9,522 | $3,200 | $6,322 |
| 2019 | $84 | $9,458 | $3,200 | $6,258 |
| 2018 | $88 | $9,543 | $3,200 | $6,343 |
| 2017 | $85 | $9,194 | $2,848 | $6,346 |
| 2016 | $250 | $9,159 | $2,848 | $6,311 |
| 2015 | $252 | $9,076 | $2,656 | $6,420 |
| 2014 | $201 | $8,841 | $2,656 | $6,185 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,664 | $2,656 | $6,008 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | For Sale | $179,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | For Sale | $179,000 | +79.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Sold | $100,000 | -13.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -14.8% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | For Sale | $135,000 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | For Sale | $135,000 | +350.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Sold | $30,000 | +7.1% | $18 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2016 06/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2016 05/19/16 | For Sale | $28,000 | -- | $17 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
Pam has been a real estate agent since 2005 with a ' clients-first' approach that helps her deliver the very best in first-class service. Having built a successful business on personal referrals illustrates that she always goes above and beyond for her clients and their expectations. In fact, many of her client-agent relationships have grown into lasting friendships. Pam's mantra is people matter before profit. She always has put the best interest of her Buyers & Sellers first by educating
Pam's Other Listings
Source: Thomasville Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 926362
- 124 Futch Ln
- 148 Ginny Ln
- 132 Ginny Ln
- 138 Ginny Ln
- 5.471ACR Hwy 19 S & 84 E
- 167 Railway Ave
- 114 Inman Ln
- 107 Nightingale Way
- 126 Sunny Trail Ln
- 103 Nightingale Way
- 160 Railway Ave
- 115 Hidden Pine Ln
- 162 Railway Ave
- 122 Hidden Pine Ln
- 170 Railway Ave
- 119 Railway Ave
- 130 Sunny Trail Ln
- 231 Ring Oak Dr
- 214 Huntington Pointe Dr
- 289 Lake Trace Dr
- 105 Old Boston Rd
- 124 Ginny Ln
- 1 Grand Park Ln
- 11369 Us Highway 84 E
- 2005 E Pinetree Blvd
- 2015 E Pinetree Blvd
- 2025 E Pinetree Blvd
- 321 Madison Grove Blvd
- 108 Jamestowne Way
- 311 Junius St
- 1720 S Pinetree Blvd
- 209 E Monroe St Unit 1
- 138 Augusta Ave
- 641 Glenwood Dr
- 1388 N Pinetree Blvd
- 241 Cove Landing Dr
- 400 Wolf St
- 190 Harbor Ln
- 805 Old Albany Rd
- 2448 Cassidy Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.