$425,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $2,462/month

Total Views 2,981
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,326 Sq Ft
$321 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Towne Meadows Elementary School Rated A-
  • Double Vanity
  • Patio

About This Home

Fully renovated and thoughtfully redesigned, this beautifully updated home at offers modern finishes and a clean, sophisticated feel throughout. Fresh interior and exterior paint!! The interior features new quartz countertops, all-new flooring, fresh paint, new stainless steel appliances, and a refreshed kitchen with sleek fixtures and cabinetry. Both bathrooms have been completely upgraded with new vanities, fixtures, and shower trim, creating a spa-like atmosphere, while the epoxy garage floor and new water heater add everyday convenience. Located in a desirable Gilbert neighborhood near shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this move-in ready home delivers style, comfort, and quality in one turnkey package.

Listing Agent

Ben Arredondo

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA556873000 Listed on: 04/02/2026

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,455

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 5,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $41 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,326 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2026
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating Available
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2026
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 171
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-06-798
  • $15,500 Seller Concession

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Revcorp Inc Association, Phone Number (480) 461-3225

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,455

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

5,450 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$41 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Power & Guadalupe
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 41.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2026
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Tax Year: 205
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: Towne Meadows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 320.51
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Pantry, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1326.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Garage
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 41.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Towne Meadows HOA
  • Phone: (480) 461-3225
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 82.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Transfer fee to Revcorp Inc, TMP@Revcorp.com
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Revcorp Inc
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: (480) 461-3225
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Towne Meadows Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5450.0
  • Parcel #: 304-06-798

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Key Construction Inc

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1455.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 171
  • Tax Map Number: 6.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,455 $15,735 -- --
2024 $1,409 $14,986 -- --
2023 $1,409 $29,800 $5,960 $23,840
2022 $1,371 $22,100 $4,420 $17,680
2021 $1,413 $20,530 $4,100 $16,430
2020 $1,392 $18,950 $3,790 $15,160
2019 $1,294 $17,200 $3,440 $13,760
2018 $1,257 $15,760 $3,150 $12,610
2017 $1,217 $14,450 $2,890 $11,560
2016 $1,246 $13,820 $2,760 $11,060
2015 $1,136 $13,070 $2,610 $10,460
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $425,000 0.0% $321 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Off Market $425,000 -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $425,000 0.0% $321 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $425,000 +193.1% $321 / Sq Ft
10/28/2013 10/28/13 Sold $145,000 +2.1% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2013 05/29/13 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2013 05/22/13 For Sale $142,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Cash Sale Deed $154,000 First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $100,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $8,000 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $78,075 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7006806

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-06-798

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.