$434,900
$30K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,477/month

Total Views 50,782
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,308 Sq Ft
$332 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Towne Meadows Elementary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

MOTIVATED SELLER! This beautifully updated home blends comfort and functionality in a prime Gilbert location. Inside, wood-plank tile flooring runs through the main living areas, complementing an open layout with vaulted ceilings that create a bright, airy feel. The kitchen has been refreshed with granite countertops, a classic tile backsplash, and modern finishes, making it ideal for everyday cooking or weekend entertaining. The living room centers around a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. The spacious primary suite features a large bath with refinished cabinetry and sleek granite counters. The large backyard offers room to entertain, add a pool, or create your ideal outdoor space--and with morning sun and shaded evenings, it's perfect for barbecues and relaxing outside Just across from Highland High School and minutes from the 202 and US-60 freeways, this home is as convenient as it is inviting.

Listing Agent

Kimberly Frederick

Realty ONE Group License #SA657336000 Listed on: 11/23/2025

Realty ONE Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,185

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 6,821 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Artificial Turf

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,308 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-06-050

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Rcp Comm Mgmt Association, Phone Number (480) 813-6788
  • Built by RYLAND HOMES
  • Towne Meadows Amd Lot 1 591 Tr A Subdivision, Sedona Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,185

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

6,821 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Power Rd & Guadalupe Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 25.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Sedona
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: TOWNE MEADOWS AMD LOT 1-591 TR A
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 332.49
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1308.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 75.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Towne Meadows HOA
  • Phone: 480-813-6788
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 175.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 75.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 225.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: RCP Comm Mgmt
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-813-6788

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Towne Meadows Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6821.0
  • Parcel #: 304-06-050

Building Info

  • Builder Name: RYLAND HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1185.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Map Number: 6.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,369 $15,752 -- --
2024 $1,192 $15,002 -- --
2023 $1,192 $30,160 $6,030 $24,130
2022 $1,158 $22,360 $4,470 $17,890
2021 $1,432 $20,710 $4,140 $16,570
2020 $1,411 $19,060 $3,810 $15,250
2019 $1,314 $17,210 $3,440 $13,770
2018 $1,272 $15,780 $3,150 $12,630
2017 $1,232 $14,550 $2,910 $11,640
2016 $1,241 $13,920 $2,780 $11,140
2015 $1,158 $13,180 $2,630 $10,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $434,900 -1.1% $332 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $439,900 -1.1% $336 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $445,000 -0.9% $340 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $449,000 -2.4% $343 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $459,900 -- --
12/29/2025 12/29/25 For Sale $459,900 0.0% $352 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Price Changed $459,900 -1.1% $352 / Sq Ft
11/23/2025 11/23/25 For Sale $465,000 +9.4% $356 / Sq Ft
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Sold $425,000 +3.7% $325 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/25/2021 10/25/21 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2021 10/23/21 For Sale $410,000 -- $313 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $425,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $160,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Quit Claim Deed -- Stewart Title & Trust
Warranty Deed $102,500 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $361,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $87,100 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6943043

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-06-050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.