$365,000
SOLD FEB 19, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,862 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2026

$196 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

39 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Lawn
  • Brick Veneer
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

As of February 2026

Listed by Daneen Jacquot Kulmala South Dakota Properties 605-484-7832. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home featuring 3 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a fully fenced backyard—perfect for privacy, pets, or play. Located on a quiet street, this property offers comfort, space, and functionality. Enjoy the outdoors on your spacious 16x10 deck with an adjoining patio, ideal for relaxing, grilling, or creating your own outdoor living room. The lower-level family room provides exceptional flexibility large enough for a game or activities area, an open office, or even a future 4th bedroom. This home delivers value, comfort, and room to grow. Seller is offering a $5,000 flooring allowance. A must-see! Call today for your personal showing!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daneen Jacquot Kulmala

South Dakota Properties License #13136 Listed on: 12/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER

NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,033

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Lawn
  • Subdivision Possible

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Split Foyer
  • Brick Veneer
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,862 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Shed

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,033

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Site Built
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1862
  • Basement Substructure: Full Basement
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 2: 13x10
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 3: 16x11
  • Deck Comments: 20x10
  • Estimated Dining Room Size: 10x9
  • Family Room Estimated Size: 23x15
  • Full Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Kitchen Size: 11x10
  • Estimated Living Room Size: 15x15
  • Estimated Primary Bedroom Size: 13x11
  • Safety Features: Smoke Detectors
  • Sq Ft Above Grade: 1008
  • Style: Split Foyer
  • Subdivision Yn: Yes
  • Systems: Breaker
  • Utilities Cable: Available
  • Utilities Electric: WREA
  • Utilities Gas: MDU
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Yes
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2000 - 2499
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 2016
  • Interior: Carpet, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener
  • Laundry: Basement
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Sq Ft: 2016

• Garage: Two Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2 Stalls

Lot Info

  • Acreage: Less than 0.5
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Number Of Acres: 0.22

Tax Info

  • RE Taxes: 4,032.96
  • Re Tax Year: 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2013
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
List Price
$183,900
Sold Price
$181,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-1.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.52%
Original Mortgage
$172,425
Outstanding Balance
$121,984
Interest Rate
3.52%
Estimated Equity
$243,928

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $172,425 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Sold $365,000 -2.6% $196 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $374,900 -10.5% $201 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 For Sale $419,000 +130.9% $225 / Sq Ft
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Sold $181,500 -1.3% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2013 03/18/13 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2013 02/04/13 For Sale $183,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,948 $353,200 $60,500 $292,700
2024 $4,062 $354,900 $50,400 $304,500
2023 $3,947 $337,400 $50,400 $287,000
2022 $3,545 $281,800 $45,800 $236,000
2021 $3,370 $240,300 $40,300 $200,000
2020 $3,226 $222,600 $40,300 $182,300
2019 $2,833 $194,200 $32,600 $161,600
2018 $2,711 $189,100 $32,600 $156,500
2017 $2,769 $189,800 $32,600 $157,200
2016 $2,761 $185,100 $32,600 $152,500
2015 $2,761 $180,100 $32,600 $147,500
2014 $2,720 $173,900 $32,600 $141,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 86841

Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0056429

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.