$184,900
$5K PRICE DROP

507 E Main St NW Depauw, IN 47115

Estimated payment $1,092/month

Total Views 1,348
3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$193 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Fireplace
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

Looking for your first home or looking to downsize? Look no further, welcome to 507 E Main St. NW Depauw. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the tastefully updated flooring and a spacious living room anchored by a beautiful electric fireplace and mantle. The kitchen is thoughtfully laid out with ample cabinetry and a large pantry. Step out back onto the deck with built-in bench seating, where evenings are made for unwinding and entertaining. The fully fenced backyard offers the peace of mind every pet owner and parent appreciates. The one car attached garage is deep, and offers space for a car, storage, or a small workshop. Tucked just off State Road 64, this home gives you small-town comfort without sacrificing convenience for your daily commute. This is one that you don't want to miss out on! Schedule your showing today.

Listing Agent

Garrett Dunaway

Brokerage Phone: 812-728-8181 License #RB16000845 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 310414453008000002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Parcel Number: 310414453008000002
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: No
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Landscaping
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,276 $141,800 $18,700 $123,100
2024 $1,343 $134,300 $18,700 $115,600
2023 $1,313 $131,300 $18,700 $112,600
2022 $1,087 $108,700 $18,700 $90,000
2021 $921 $92,100 $15,000 $77,100
2020 $325 $68,000 $15,000 $53,000
2019 $319 $89,300 $15,000 $74,300
2018 $313 $84,700 $15,000 $69,700
2017 $306 $86,600 $15,000 $71,600
2016 $300 $85,800 $15,000 $70,800
2014 $289 $86,000 $15,000 $71,000
2013 $289 $83,700 $15,000 $68,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Price Changed $184,900 -2.6% $193 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $189,900 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $133,400 Attorney Only
Grant Deed $68,667 Attorney Only
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $134,747 Construction
Previous Owner $54,934 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association

MLS Number: 202607824

Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association

APN: 31-04-14-453-008.000-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.