5743 E Rolling Woods Dr Marengo, IN 47140
Estimated payment $96/month
About This Lot
Discover the ideal setting for your dream home on this 1.18-acre lot in Rolling Woods Subdivision. Just 1.5 miles from Crawford County Jr-Sr High School and a quick 6.5-mile commute to I-64, this conveniently located property offers easy access for your daily routine. Public water, electricity and natural gas are accessible at the road. Seize the opportunity to build your perfect home in this prime location where convenience meets natural beauty. Property was perc tested in October 2025. For GPS purposes, the property is located between 5743 and 5763 Rolling Woods Drive. Property is broker owned. Listing agent is related to the seller.
Listing Agent
Mossy Oak Properties Hoosier Land and Farm License #RB17000149 Listed on: 03/17/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $285
Lot Details
- 1.18 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 130724226001000006
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $239,800 | $33,200 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $174,800 | $33,200 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $178,300 | $33,200 | $145,100 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $204,200 | $38,600 | $165,600 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $207,700 | $38,600 | $169,100 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $137,400 | $36,600 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $137,400 | $36,600 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $146,900 | $36,600 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $148,700 | $36,600 | $112,100 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $148,800 | $36,600 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $151,700 | $36,600 | $115,100 |
| 2013 | $2,004 | $154,900 | $36,600 | $118,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $13,500 | -- | -- |
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 202606702
APN: 130724271001000006
- 0 E Speed Rd
- 465 S Whiskey Run Ranch Rd
- 1813 N State Road 66
- 0 E Temple Rd Unit 202607890
- 0 Pilot Knob Rd E Unit 202607651
- 0 Pilot Knob Rd E Unit 26557499
- 2803 S State Road 66
- 358 W Park St
- 0 S 66
- 261 S Main St
- 6975 Indiana 64
- 0 S Bogard Hollow Rd
- 960 N Radiator Rd
- 3995 Garden Ln
- 8019 Limestone Ridge Way Lot 11
- 1407 Barron Ln
- 6435 E Shafer Ridge Rd
- 3999 E Curby Rd
- 507 E Main St NW
- 1792 S Magnolia Rd
- 14305 Tree Dr NW
- 532 Fox Chase Ct
- 8206 Wagner Ave NE
- 1405 Us-150
- 425 E Walnut St
- 9821 Highway 150 Unit 1
- 7120 Battletown Rd
- 978 Chisholm Trail
- 1170 N Eastern School Rd
- 6717 Highway 150
- 1151 Knob Hill Blvd
- 1007 W Water St
- 701-709 Etzler Dr
- 907 E Hackberry St Unit 104
- 907 E Hackberry St
- 1000 E Knable Rd
- 4609 Brush College Rd
- 87 Betty Boyd Ln
- 152 School Unit 152a School Side Dr.
- 344 School Side Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.