NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $515,178 - $558,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,988 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2019

Last sale price $350,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,082 / mo

277 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2019

Sitting on over an acre of land on the backside of Canaveral Groves, this CUSTOM built home is move in ready. Solid 6''poured concrete walls creating 9 1⁄2' ceilings & 2''x 12'' Steel floor joists give you the security that this beautiful home was built right. Kitchen is a must see with tile back splash, beautiful granite counter tops, ample cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, and many more upgrades. A 120lb buried propane tank supports a tank less Rinnai water heater, 5 burner stove and beautiful fireplace. The attic has 6''of insulation in the floor and is ready to be built out however you want, a game room, a bar, or a fifth and sixth bedroom. The plumbing in the attic can support 2 extra baths or one bath with addition kitchen. Your friends and family are going to enjo long nights sitting out on this 8'x 70'x 12' covered front porch watching the sun set with a cocktail in hand. This home has a north meets south feel. The detached workshop is a mechanic's dream! The 24'x36'x16'H steel garage sits on 6" of epoxy coated concrete ideal space for classic cars, boats, dirt bikes...you name it!!! So, stop wasting time...schedule an appointment so you can submit your offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kaili Lamb

Blue Marlin Real Estate License #3381231 Listed on: 11/05/2019

Co-Listed By

Leigh Hinton

Blue Marlin Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Leigh Hinton

Compass Florida, LLC License #3362068

Compass Florida, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,824

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 1.15 Acre Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,988 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Canaveral Groves Subd Replat Unit 2 Sheet 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-35-04-25-00021.0-0003.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,824

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

1.15 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: obkma
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-877-2902
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Canaveral Groves Subd Replat Unit 2 Sheet 3
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Workshop
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 24-35-04-25-00021.0-0003.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Fairglen
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: Cocoa
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Cocoa
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount: 3823.52
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2018
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1988.0
  • General Property Information Building Area Total3: 2972.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 1.15
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 50094.0
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: South
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • Other Structures Workshop: Yes
  • Room Types Family Room: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room: Yes
  • Utilities Propane3: Yes
  • Room Types Loft: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other
  • Appliances:Convection Oven: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Tankless Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Spa Features:Bath: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Freezer: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 1.15
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Construction Materials:Concrete4: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Detached
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Circular Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Detached: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Propane

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Cocoa

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 50094.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 24-35-04-25-00021.0-0003.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3823.52

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fairglen
  • High School: Cocoa

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2019
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Marzitello Antimo M and Marzitello Lynn Marie
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.75%
Current Estimated Value
$539,045

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$189,045
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.98%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,343
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,702

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Donovan Gwen P and Stansberry Chadwick Leroy
Bought by
Marzitello Antimo M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Ryan Thomas J and Ryan Deborah A
Bought by
Donovan Gwen P and Stansberry Chadwick Leroy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Krell Dawn M
Bought by
Ryan Thomas J and Ryan Deborah A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chandler Bobo Rose C $350,000 Dockside Title Llc
Marzitello Antimo M $120,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Donovan Gwen P $50,000 Fidelity National Title Insu
Ryan Thomas J $33,000 Fidelity National Title Insu
Scorah Ralph V -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chandler Bobo Rose C $280,000
Previous Owner Donovan Gwen P $17,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2019 12/16/19 Sold $350,000 -2.8% $176 / Sq Ft
11/09/2019 11/09/19 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2019 11/05/19 For Sale $359,900 +2.8% $181 / Sq Ft
10/30/2019 10/30/19 Off Market $350,000 -- --
10/15/2019 10/15/19 For Sale $359,900 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
10/07/2019 10/07/19 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2019 09/09/19 Price Changed $359,900 -2.7% $181 / Sq Ft
09/07/2019 09/07/19 For Sale $369,900 +5.7% $186 / Sq Ft
09/03/2019 09/03/19 Off Market $350,000 -- --
02/05/2019 02/05/19 For Sale $369,900 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,447 $185,000 -- --
2024 $2,404 $179,790 -- --
2023 $2,404 $174,560 $0 $0
2022 $2,249 $169,480 $0 $0
2021 $2,286 $164,550 $0 $0
2020 $2,220 $162,280 $0 $0
2019 $3,990 $250,860 $60,000 $190,860
2018 $3,824 $234,800 $50,000 $184,800
2017 $3,721 $224,580 $50,000 $174,580
2016 $3,548 $202,210 $35,000 $167,210
2015 $3,407 $172,920 $35,000 $137,920
2014 $3,161 $157,200 $35,000 $122,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 836099

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 24-35-04-25-00021.0-0003.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.