527 Cherry St Boulder City, NV 89005
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $572,000
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Cherry St, Boulder City, NV 89005 and is currently estimated at $488,944, approximately $357 per square foot. 527 Cherry St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Andrew Mitchell Elementary School, Martha P. King Elementary School, and Elton M. & Madelaine E. Garrett Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pla Charles Holly Money Purchase Pension | $170,001 | United Title | |
| Mahan Sean | $195,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mosley Theresa | -- | -- | |
| Crosswhite Mary K | $169,000 | Nevada Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahan Sean | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crosswhite Mary K | $160,550 | |
| Closed | Mahan Sean | $39,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,040 | $78,490 | $55,650 | $22,840 |
| 2025 | $1,010 | $71,728 | $49,000 | $22,728 |
| 2024 | $981 | $71,728 | $49,000 | $22,728 |
| 2023 | $981 | $57,241 | $36,750 | $20,491 |
| 2022 | $952 | $51,509 | $33,250 | $18,259 |
| 2021 | $924 | $47,489 | $30,450 | $17,039 |
| 2020 | $897 | $45,280 | $28,700 | $16,580 |
| 2019 | $871 | $42,251 | $26,250 | $16,001 |
| 2018 | $846 | $37,770 | $22,750 | $15,020 |
| 2017 | $937 | $35,879 | $21,000 | $14,879 |
| 2016 | $800 | $30,826 | $15,750 | $15,076 |
| 2015 | $799 | $30,348 | $15,750 | $14,598 |
| 2014 | $782 | $29,884 | $15,750 | $14,134 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.