540 Lakeside Dr Walnut Cove, NC 27052
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Lakeside Dr, Walnut Cove, NC 27052 and is currently estimated at $172,724, approximately $220 per square foot. 540 Lakeside Dr is a home with nearby schools including London Elementary School, Southeastern Stokes Middle School, and South Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Ott Richard M and Ott Florence Susan
Bought by
Luetjen Lora Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,959
Outstanding Balance
$83,510
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,214
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luetjen Lora Lynn | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luetjen Lora Lynn | $95,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $133,000 | $34,300 | $98,700 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $94,500 | $26,700 | $67,800 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $94,500 | $26,700 | $67,800 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $94,500 | $26,700 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $94,500 | $26,700 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $649 | $61,200 | $25,700 | $35,500 |
| 2019 | $649 | $61,200 | $25,700 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $306 | $31,900 | $16,000 | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map