545 Lakeside Dr Walnut Cove, NC 27052
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Lakeside Dr, Walnut Cove, NC 27052 and is currently estimated at $256,114, approximately $164 per square foot. 545 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including London Elementary School, Southeastern Stokes Middle School, and South Stokes High.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $209,400 | $27,500 | $181,900 |
| 2024 | $2,120 | $146,400 | $22,000 | $124,400 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $146,400 | $22,000 | $124,400 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $146,400 | $22,000 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $146,400 | $22,000 | $124,400 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $131,200 | $22,000 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $131,200 | $22,000 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $131,200 | $22,000 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $131,200 | $22,000 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $127,500 | $22,000 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $127,500 | $22,000 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $127,500 | $22,000 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map