5716 S Bahama Cir E Aurora, CO 80015
Tuscany NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $684,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5716 S Bahama Cir E, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $645,479, approximately $263 per square foot. 5716 S Bahama Cir E is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Falcon Creek Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1993
Sold by
Premiere West Inc
Bought by
Silbersweig Karen and Wolfsohn Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1992
Sold by
Piney Creek Of Colorado Limited Liabilit
Bought by
Premiere West Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1991
Sold by
Crow Land Co
Bought by
Piney Creek Of Colorado Limited Liabilit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Crow Land Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1987
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silbersweig Karen | -- | -- | |
| Premiere West Inc | -- | -- | |
| Piney Creek Of Colorado Limited Liabilit | -- | -- | |
| Crow Land Co | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |