6 Pond St Jamaica Plain, MA 02130
Jamaica Plain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,391,000 - $1,857,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,464
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Pond St, Jamaica Plain, MA 02130 and is currently estimated at $1,626,667, approximately $364 per square foot. 6 Pond St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including The Park School and Dexter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,018 | $1,642,300 | $517,500 | $1,124,800 |
| 2024 | $17,352 | $1,591,900 | $449,300 | $1,142,600 |
| 2023 | $17,097 | $1,591,900 | $449,300 | $1,142,600 |
| 2022 | $16,488 | $1,515,400 | $427,700 | $1,087,700 |
| 2021 | $15,399 | $1,443,200 | $407,300 | $1,035,900 |
| 2020 | $14,587 | $1,381,300 | $387,400 | $993,900 |
| 2019 | $13,232 | $1,255,400 | $304,300 | $951,100 |
| 2018 | $12,292 | $1,172,900 | $304,300 | $868,600 |
| 2017 | $12,180 | $1,150,100 | $304,300 | $845,800 |
| 2016 | $11,935 | $1,085,000 | $304,300 | $780,700 |
| 2015 | $10,333 | $853,300 | $204,900 | $648,400 |
| 2014 | $9,292 | $738,600 | $204,900 | $533,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map