$649,000
UNDER CONTRACT $30K PRICE DROP

6451 Red Bluff Ave Yucca Valley, CA 92284

Estimated payment $4,051/month

Total Views 1,817
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,450 Sq Ft
$265 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully remodeled turn-key hillside pool home overlooking Yucca Valley. Expansive 3 bed and 3 baths on over .33 acres with an upgraded 3 car garage. Western Hills Estates is a premier neighborhood known for high valued homes, panoramic views, quiet streets and boulder studded hills. Manicured desert fauna encompasses the arched driveway leading to an entryway alcove. Front door opens to the foyer with gallery wall. Spacious living room with fireplace hearth rock wall and craftsman built in bookshelf. Professionally designed remodel with concrete floors, recessed lighting, central ac/heat, smooth and sleek walls and ceilings throughout. Gourmet chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances, island vent hood, mirror tile backsplash, dual basin sink, long counters, ample cupboards and cabinets. Large dining area directly off kitchen. California sun room with bonus area and skylights ideal for a den, library, office or a second living room. Three bedrooms with substantial space. Oversized primary bedroom with walk in closet enjoys built in cabinetry and a private bathroom. Each bathroom is fully remodeled with designer marble and tile showers, large glass doors, floating vanities and modern design. Laundry room. Glass sliders open to the patio with in-ground pool and spa surrounded with privacy walls. Pergola style area with sunbathing loungers. Covered area for dining alfresco and outdoor sofas. Expansive concrete patio space to entertain many guests. Huge 3 car garage offers extensive space for storage. Ideal location for just a short drive to organic restaurants, cafes, bars and all amenities. 11 miles to Joshua Tree National Monument where about 3 million tourists visit annually. 44 miles to Palm Springs. Don't wait on this one call now!

Listing Agent

Faisal Alserri

Sharon Rose Realty, Inc. License #02053133 Listed on: 12/30/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 14,400 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,450 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Shower Only in Secondary Bathroom
  • Marble Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0596151020000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Levels: Ground
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • Building Style: Modern, Ranch
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 264.90
  • View Type: City Lights, Panoramic, Mountain(s), Hills, Desert
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Listing I D: 219140465
  • Listing Member Address: 5424 Old Woman Springs Rd, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
  • Listing Office Address: 5424 Old Woman Springs Road, Yucca Valley, CA 92284
  • Listing Office Fax: (760) 365-7405
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: Not Applicable
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Microwave Oven, Electric Oven, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Features, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Bedroom Features: All Bedrooms Down
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Marble Shower, Tile Shower, Shower Stall, Remodeled
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Eating Areas: Dining Area
  • Kitchen Features: Remodeled
  • Laundry: Laundry Area
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2450.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick, Stucco, Wood Siding

• Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Oversized, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 9.00
  • Total Uncovered Assigned Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Sewer: Assessments
  • Water: In Street

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0596151020000
  • Lot Acres: 0.3300
  • Lot Description: Single Lot, Utilities Underground, Utilities - Overhead, Private, Street Public
  • Lot Location: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size: 14400.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple
  • Rental Restrictions: Yes
  • Short Term Rentals: Yes

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,080 $449,400 $49,400 $400,000
2024 $6,962 $459,000 $91,800 $367,200
2023 $3,397 $171,219 $7,286 $163,933
2022 $3,084 $167,862 $7,143 $160,719
2021 $2,632 $164,571 $7,003 $157,568
2020 $2,649 $162,883 $6,931 $155,952
2019 $2,520 $159,689 $6,795 $152,894
2018 $2,203 $156,558 $6,662 $149,896
2017 $1,826 $153,488 $6,531 $146,957
2016 $1,792 $150,478 $6,403 $144,075
2015 $1,751 $148,218 $6,307 $141,911
2014 $1,734 $145,314 $6,183 $139,131
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $649,000 -4.4% $265 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 For Sale $679,000 +50.9% $277 / Sq Ft
03/29/2023 03/29/23 Sold $450,000 -14.3% $191 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/26/2023 02/26/23 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2023 02/03/23 For Sale $525,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Palm Springs Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $450,000 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $165,000 Fidelity-Riverside
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $405,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Palm Springs Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 219140465

Greater Palm Springs Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0596-151-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.