6792 Park Ave Garden Grove, CA 92845
West Garden Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $976,000 - $1,065,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6792 Park Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92845 and is currently estimated at $1,024,391, approximately $867 per square foot. 6792 Park Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Garden Park Elementary School, Hilton D. Bell Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Lopez Carlos and Lopez Monica
Bought by
Carlos And Monica Lopez Revocable Living Trus and Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Westman John J and Westman Cheryl A
Bought by
Lopez Carlos and Lopez Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Cutting Margaret R
Bought by
Westman John J and Westman Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos And Monica Lopez Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Carlos | $330,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Westman John J | $220,000 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Carlos | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westman John J | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Carlos | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,208 | $477,942 | $393,852 | $84,090 |
| 2024 | $6,208 | $468,571 | $386,129 | $82,442 |
| 2023 | $6,083 | $459,384 | $378,558 | $80,826 |
| 2022 | $5,942 | $450,377 | $371,135 | $79,242 |
| 2021 | $5,875 | $441,547 | $363,858 | $77,689 |
| 2020 | $5,797 | $437,020 | $360,127 | $76,893 |
| 2019 | $5,649 | $428,451 | $353,065 | $75,386 |
| 2018 | $5,532 | $420,050 | $346,142 | $73,908 |
| 2017 | $5,450 | $411,814 | $339,355 | $72,459 |
| 2016 | $5,186 | $403,740 | $332,701 | $71,039 |
| 2015 | $5,110 | $397,676 | $327,704 | $69,972 |
| 2014 | $4,990 | $389,887 | $321,285 | $68,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map