7526 Apache Trail Yucca Valley, CA 92284
Estimated payment $2,063/month
Highlights
- Peek-A-Boo Views
- Living Room
- Ceiling Fan
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
- Evaporated cooling system
About This Home
Step into this adorable two bedroom, one bathroom home located in the heart of Yucca Valley. Perfectly situated close to local dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences, this home offers both comfort and accessibility.Inside, you will find a welcoming layout filled with natural light and thoughtful updates. Recent improvements completed within the last year include a brand new garage door, new appliances, and a new mini split system, providing modern efficiency and year round comfort.The property features a generously sized yard with both the front and backyard fully fenced, offering privacy and plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment, pets, or entertaining.An added bonus is that the home comes fully furnished, making it truly move in ready. Simply pack your bags and settle into your charming new home.This is a wonderful opportunity to own a well maintained home in a central Yucca Valley location. Schedule your private showing today and come experience all it has to offer.
Listing Agent
eXp Realty Of Southern California Inc License #02241890 Listed on: 02/25/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- 14,250 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
Property Views
- Peek-A-Boo
- Mountain
Interior Spaces
- 936 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Utilities
- Evaporated cooling system
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0586283100000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,233 | $305,000 | $61,000 | $244,000 |
| 2024 | $4,841 | $289,170 | $57,834 | $231,336 |
| 2023 | $4,575 | $283,500 | $56,700 | $226,800 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $224,007 | $22,401 | $201,606 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $145,000 | $20,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $131,300 | $15,800 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $103,200 | $26,100 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $96,000 | $24,300 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $90,500 | $22,900 | $67,600 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $87,000 | $22,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $81,000 | $20,000 | $61,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $305,000 | 0.0% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | Sold | $305,000 | +2.0% | $326 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | For Sale | $299,000 | +5.8% | $319 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2022 08/15/22 | Sold | $282,500 | +1.3% | $302 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2022 07/06/22 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $298 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $305,000 | Homelight Title | |
| Grant Deed | $283,500 | Wfg Title Insurance | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $174,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $67,500 | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $59,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Trustee Deed | $57,330 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $299,475 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $286,363 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $20,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $136,450 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $58,500 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $59,000 | Seller Take Back |
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®