$425,000

7634 Fox Trail Yucca Valley, CA 92284

Estimated payment $2,743/month

Total Views 286
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,333 Sq Ft
$319 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Mountain View
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Detached Guest House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 4-minute walk to Jacobs Park

About This Home

Discover the charm of Desert living with this unique property featuring 2 small houses on one spacious lot. Perfect for multi-generational living, rental income, vacation stays or a private quest retreat. Surrounded by wide open skies, this property offers flexibility and endless potential. Nice community park located nearby. The main house features a cozy layout with natural light, comfortable living spaces and classic desert character. The second home provides its own entrance and living area-ideal for quests, long term tenants, or a home office-studio setup. Enjoy quiet mornings, stunning sunsets and room to relax under the stars. Conveniently located near outdoor recreation, hiking trails and desert attractions while still offering privacy and space. A RARE opportunity to own a versatile desert property with endless possibilities. Main house is a 2/2 with fireplace, carport and laundry inside. Second home is a 1/1, with laundry hookups inside. Main house is currently rented.

Listing Agent

Sheri Williams

Sheri Rhodes, Broker Brokerage Phone: 760-219-6858 License #01365317 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Sheldon Cowles

Sheri Rhodes, Broker Brokerage Phone: 760-219-6858 License #01965042

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 23,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Desert

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed
  • Block Foundation
  • Interior Block Wall
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,333 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 144
  • Tax Tract Number 2865
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0586371010000
  • $3,012 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

• Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0586371010000
  • Year Built: 1950
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1333.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Block Walls
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Accessibility Features: Grab Bars In Bathroom(s)
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 318.83
  • Room Type: Laundry, Kitchen, Main Floor Bedroom
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Shower

• Fencing: Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Oven
  • Heating Type: Fireplace(s), Space Heater

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Rural, Biking, Hiking

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23750.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5452

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 23750.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 144
  • Tax Tract Number: 2865
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 3012.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,715 $270,300 $66,300 $204,000
2024 $5,393 $265,000 $65,000 $200,000
2023 $2,749 $60,828 $8,690 $52,138
2022 $2,757 $59,636 $8,520 $51,116
2021 $2,920 $58,467 $8,353 $50,114
2020 $1,977 $57,867 $8,267 $49,600
2019 $1,582 $56,732 $8,105 $48,627
2018 $1,215 $55,620 $7,946 $47,674
2017 $682 $54,529 $7,790 $46,739
2016 $669 $53,460 $7,637 $45,823
2015 $654 $52,657 $7,522 $45,135
2014 $649 $51,626 $7,375 $44,251
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $425,000 0.0% $319 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $42,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $22,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Trustee Deed $25,000 North American Title Co
Grant Deed $24,000 First American Title Ins Co
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $33,600 No Value Available
Previous Owner $21,500 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: JT26102775

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0586-371-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.