780 95th Street Ocean Marathon, FL 33050
Estimated payment $5,021/month
About This Home
New on the market! Ideally located in the heart of Marathon, FL — just minutes from shops, dining, and island attractions. This property features a brand-new metal roof, fully fenced yard, and is zoned for short-term vacation rentals (7-night minimum). Perfect for personal use or as a high-demand income-producing investment in the Florida Keys. RV and metal shed are not included in the sale but are available for separate purchase. Seller is offering a $10,000 contribution toward closing costs if the property appraises at the full asking price!!!
Listing Agent
Goldpen Realty Group License #279667009 Listed on: 10/24/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,797
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 1,777 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 444 x 444 x 444 x 444
- Northeast Facing Home
- Southwest Facing Home
- Fenced
- Rectangular Lot
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,448 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Tile Flooring
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 00351010000000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,797 | $597,492 | $283,500 | $313,992 |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $573,289 | $266,175 | $307,114 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $402,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,152 | $391,145 | $212,625 | $178,520 |
| 2021 | $3,677 | $293,498 | $140,175 | $153,323 |
| 2020 | $3,478 | $297,608 | $140,175 | $157,433 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $265,874 | $124,425 | $141,449 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $212,832 | $69,300 | $143,532 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $212,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $207,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $204,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $173,244 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | +25.0% | $587 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Sold | $680,000 | +1.5% | $470 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/20/2023 09/20/23 | Price Changed | $670,000 | -0.7% | $463 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Price Changed | $675,000 | -2.9% | $466 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2023 08/06/23 | Price Changed | $695,000 | -0.6% | $480 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $483 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $680,000 | Title Solutions Of South Flori | |
| Warranty Deed | $399,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $85,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $667,683 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $391,773 | FHA |
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2025016900
APN: 00351010-000000
- 417 95th St
- 970 95th Street Ocean
- 293 96th Street Ocean
- 565 95th St
- 945 98th St
- 413 92nd Street Ocean Unit A
- 655 92nd Street Ocean
- 1140 92nd St
- 495 91st St
- 837 91st Court Ocean
- 574 & 576 99th Street Ocean
- 1279 91st Court Ocean
- 900 101st Street Ocean
- 668 & 670 89th Street Ocean
- 668 89th Street Ocean
- 280 100th Street Ocean
- 427 89th Street Ocean
- 8700 Overseas Hwy Unit Lot 8
- 8700 Overseas Hwy Unit Lot 4
- 8700 Overseas Hwy Unit Lot 5
- 1215 97th Street Ocean Unit 11
- 811 104th St Unit SI ID1325586P
- 106 Channel Dr Unit B
- 1301 Grouper Dr Unit A
- 10877 Overseas Hwy Unit 26A
- 10877 Overseas Hwy Unit 38
- 10877 Overseas Hwy Unit 37
- 1615 Harbor Dr