$350,000
$50K PRICE DROP

495 91st St Marathon, FL 33050

Estimated payment $2,093/month

Total Views 18,569
0.19 Acre
$1,842,105 Price per Acre
8,276 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

1 buildable right. Seller Financing Available! Previously a 3-bedroom, and 2 bath home. This is a Recently cleared lot. TBR in Document file. On site utilities. This lot is zoned as both mobile and residential. Disclosure. Selling agent has personal interest. **The title certificate work was done by Clear to Sell and paid by the owner and received on 3/6/2023. Certificate in Documents

Listing Agent

Jenny Murphy

Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty License #3517598 Listed on: 01/06/2025

• First Right of Refusal: No
  • Miscellaneous Info Mobile Home Lot: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwa.office20311
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-292-0020
  • Subdivision Name: Sea Crest Heights (52.0)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00350540-000000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8400.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2582.86

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,690 $273,105 $273,105 --
2024 $2,409 $301,665 $301,665 --
2023 $2,409 $223,125 $223,125 $0
2022 $2,299 $210,630 $210,630 $0
2021 $2,625 $160,142 $144,585 $15,557
2020 $2,317 $160,391 $144,585 $15,806
2019 $2,240 $158,836 $141,015 $17,821
2018 $1,927 $96,361 $78,540 $17,821
2017 $2,247 $130,900 $0 $0
2016 $2,336 $138,960 $0 $0
2015 $2,218 $123,405 $0 $0
2014 $2,203 $129,595 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $350,000 -12.5% --
01/06/2025 01/06/25 For Sale $400,000 -- --
Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes $90,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $76,000 --
Warranty Deed $58,000 --
Warranty Deed $21,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 612977

Key West Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00350540-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.