810 Harrier Hawk Dr NE Albuquerque, NM 87122
Sandia Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,000 - $1,221,725
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Harrier Hawk Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87122 and is currently estimated at $1,089,931, approximately $355 per square foot. 810 Harrier Hawk Dr NE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Double Eagle Elementary School, Desert Ridge Middle School, and La Cueva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Scott Patrick Inc
Bought by
Fante Stephen D and Fante Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
The Lowe Company
Bought by
Scott Patrick Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fante Stephen D | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Scott Patrick Inc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,215 | $362,077 | $27,464 | $334,613 |
| 2024 | $10,851 | $351,531 | $26,664 | $324,867 |
| 2023 | $6,453 | $207,046 | $26,664 | $180,382 |
| 2022 | $729 | $19,998 | $19,998 | $0 |
| 2021 | $729 | $19,998 | $19,998 | $0 |
| 2020 | $729 | $19,998 | $19,998 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map