Estimated payment $2,485/month
About This Home
This home offers a wonderful opportunity to own in one of San Joaquin County's most sought-after small towns. This home features a functional layout with two comfortable bedrooms and a full bath. The home has been tastefully updated with modern finishes including laminate flooring, a farmhouse sink, stylish shaker cabinets, woven blinds and an upgraded bathroom. Outside, the manageable lot offers three storage sheds, galvanized garden boxes, and a spacious grassy yard. The property also offers extensive concrete work, two metal gazebos, beautiful landscaping with flowers and fruit trees, plus convenient RV parking and commuter friendly access to Highway 99. This is your chance to put down roots in Ripon at an attainable price point. Homes like this!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1963 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 5,436 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- Raised Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 841 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Tile Bathroom Countertop
Outdoor Features
- Front Porch
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 261-070-01
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $239,119 | $83,691 | $155,428 |
| 2024 | $2,576 | $234,431 | $82,050 | $152,381 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $229,836 | $80,442 | $149,394 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $225,330 | $78,865 | $146,465 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $220,913 | $77,319 | $143,594 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $218,649 | $76,527 | $142,122 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $214,363 | $75,027 | $139,336 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $210,160 | $73,556 | $136,604 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $206,040 | $72,114 | $133,926 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $202,000 | $70,700 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $922 | $77,149 | $26,420 | $50,729 |
| 2014 | $900 | $75,637 | $25,902 | $49,735 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | +110.4% | $505 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | Sold | $202,000 | -2.9% | $240 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2015 09/02/15 | For Sale | $208,000 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $202,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $198,341 | FHA |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226055641
APN: 261-070-01
- 845 Sunrise Ave
- 163 Franklin Ln
- 134 E Washington St
- 565 Bodeson Ct
- 263 Franklin Ln
- 960 Goodwin Dr
- 858 Mangelos Ct
- 865 Mangelos Ct
- 786 Ct
- 848 Mangelos Ct
- 862 Mangelos Ct
- 150 N Acacia Ave
- 133 W Shasta Ave
- 623 John Roos Ave
- 244 California St
- 346 Oregon St
- 185 Tiffany Cir
- 1084 Eastburg Ct
- 205 3rd St
- 710 Vermeulen Dr
- 1641 N Ripon Rd
- 1005 E Atherton Dr
- 801 E Atherton Dr
- 4117 Gagos Dr
- 2010 Falmoth Cir
- 2920 Healthcare Way
- 140 Feverfew St
- 201 Mcnary Cir Unit 201
- 2371 Bharvani Ave
- 2801 Grewal Pkwy
- 1375 Mitchell Ln
- 4056 Elmo Loop
- 2522 Amur Ave
- 4121 Dale Rd
- 574 Button Ave
- 4045 Dale Rd
- 3820 Gareth Ln Unit C
- 4333 Peninsula Dr
- 794 Button Ave