8322 Sheridan Ct Arvada, CO 80003
Far Horizons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8322 Sheridan Ct, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $467,073, approximately $466 per square foot. 8322 Sheridan Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Little Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Face School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Chu Jean
Bought by
Jjc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1999
Sold by
Jean Chu and Chu Jeff
Bought by
Chu Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1997
Sold by
Jean Chu
Bought by
Chu Jeff and Chu Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jjc Llc | -- | -- | |
| Chu Jean | -- | Land Title | |
| Chu Jeff | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chu Jean | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $27,948 | $9,290 | $18,658 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $27,041 | $10,467 | $16,574 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $27,041 | $10,467 | $16,574 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $21,855 | $5,636 | $16,219 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $22,484 | $5,798 | $16,686 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $21,083 | $5,913 | $15,170 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $21,083 | $5,913 | $15,170 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $16,797 | $4,116 | $12,681 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $16,797 | $4,116 | $12,681 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $14,591 | $4,959 | $9,632 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $14,591 | $4,959 | $9,632 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $11,396 | $4,678 | $6,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map