930 Autumn Ridge Ln Fort Wayne, IN 46804
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Autumn Ridge Ln, Fort Wayne, IN 46804 and is currently estimated at $254,527, approximately $112 per square foot. 930 Autumn Ridge Ln is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Whispering Meadows Elementary School, Woodside Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Levendoski Sarah A
Bought by
Graham Bill T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,745
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$224,782
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Bill T | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Bill T | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $221,800 | $47,300 | $174,500 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $205,900 | $47,300 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $175,500 | $25,100 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $154,500 | $25,100 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $142,100 | $25,100 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $137,500 | $25,100 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $127,400 | $25,100 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $117,600 | $25,100 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $112,800 | $25,100 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $107,600 | $25,100 | $82,500 |
| 2013 | $1,089 | $106,300 | $25,100 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map